Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,978
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
Prodhan
Bonhooghly-I GP
Construction of concrete cover slab drain with soakpit and road from Najir Mondal house to Latif Mondal house
2026_ZPHD_5021775_3
BON-I/ETEN/15th FC/176/2026
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
Bonhooghly-I GP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹6,978
Bonhooghly-I GP
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling all types of plain cement concrete works, stacking serviceable materials at site and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m In ground floor including roof, (a) upto 150 mm. thick | - | Cum | 939 | - |
| 2 | Earth work excavation of foundation trenchs or drain in all sorts of soil including mix soil excluding laterite or sand stone including | 1 | Cum | 119.27 | ₹119.26 |
| 3 | Earth work in filling in compound, tank, low land, ditches etc. with good earth, in layers not exceeding 150 mm. including breaking clods and consolidating the same by ramming and dressing complete. (Payment will be made on profile measurement before and after the work) (ii) With carried earth | 1 | Cum | 419.58 | ₹419.54 |
| 4 | Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate | 1 | Cum | 14.4 | ₹14.4 |
| 5 | Supply silver sand Stacked at site- | 1 | Cum | 936.21 | ₹935.27 |
| 6 | Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. | - | Sqm | 361 | - |
| 7 | Brick work 125 th, with 1st class bricks in cement morter(1:4) in ground floor. | - | Sqm | 728.52 | - |
| 8 | Plastering at wall with sand and cement morterincluding rounding off or chamfaring corner (1:6) 20 mm th. | - | Sqm | 171.72 | - |
| 9 | Netcement punning about 1.5 mm thick in wall dado window floor drain etc. | - | Sqm | 32.75 | - |
| 10 | Hire and labour charges for Shuttering with or without staging upto 4.0 m height using approved stout props with wooden planks/ply wood/steel sheet plate with required bracing for any kind of plain or reinforced concrete works in all sorts of minor structure including culvert, box culvert, crossdrain etc. The rate is inclusive of fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of work as per specification and direction. | 1 | Sqm | 214 | ₹213.79 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.45 MB
BOQ_5100971.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].