Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,200
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer
Executive Engineer, Dharamshala Division, HPPWD Dharamshala.
SH- Replacement of G.I sheet roofing and Providing and Fixing Prepainted sheet roofing
2026_PWD_142504_1
NIT No.4435-50 dated 26.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
60 days
Dharamshala
Tender refer to publish
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹350
₹7,200
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Steel work welded in built up sections of TATA/SAIL joists channels, angles, tees with connection plates or angles, cleat as in trusses, trussed purlins main and cross beams, hips jack rafters, purlins connected to common rafters and the like in building including cutting, fixing, lifting, hoisting and placing in position complete and applying a coat of red lead paint, within all leads, lifts of materials and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1,156 | Per Kilogram | 105 | ₹1,21,380 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing 0.60mm (Zero decimal Six Zero milimetres) thick prepainted steel sheet ISI marked - Z 120 of Tata Durashine/ Sail / Reliance / Jindal steel in roofing with hot dipped metalic zinc coated sheet with top coat of regular modified polyster (RMP) organic coating of 20 (Twenty) microns over 5 (Five) microns primer coating to back coat of polyster of 5 (five) microns over 5 (Five) microns primer fixing with prepainted iron J or L hooks,bolts and nuts with prepainted limpet and rubber washers complete with all accessories as required within all leads, lifts of materials and other. incidentals. as per approved architectural drawing, design and specification and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 159.8 | Per Square Metres | 1,490 | ₹2,38,102 |
| 3 | Providing and fixing 6mm (six millimetre) thick plain asbestos cement sheet ceiling of approved quality with butt jointing and wood screws (frame work and cover fillets to be measured and paid for separately within all leads, lifts of materials and other incidentals as per approved drawing, design and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. The rate is inclusive of octroi, royality, malkhana, toll tax, sale tax, GST or any other taxes imposed by the Government. | 1.44 | Per Square Metres | 650 | ₹936 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.24 MB
BOQ_211740.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].