Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
No
90 days
Expenditure
General
PURCHASE
2 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Railway reserves the right to place order on sources having proven & successful performance for tendered item/similar item in Indian Railway. Firm to submit performance statement/copy of PO,RO, Inspection/invoice along with the offer failing which offer will not be considered.
Authorized Dealer: Normally Railways prefer to deal with manufacturer. In case if manufacturer wants to submit offer through their authored dealer, the Authorized dealer should submit tender specific valid authorization letter along with offer failing which their offer will liable to be passed over.
17 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
NA
Tenderers are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Offers for less than 50% of the tendered quantity shall be treated as unresponsive and shall be liable to be ignored.
1 location across Gujarat
Rotary switch
86266428A~WR
86266428A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
20 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
Description :ON/OFF Rotary switch for Air conditioning in LHB AC coaches Rated voltage - 110V, Rated current 6Amps, Position 2 , pole - 5 as per S. No. 58 o f bill of material of RDSO Spec. No. RDSO/PE/ SPEC/AC/0184- 2015 (Rev-1) suitable for use in switch board cabinet of LHB type AC coaches similar to Part .No: 6A-S6-61198-B13-TDYR of Salzer or equivalent of KAYCEE /SIEMENS only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee Sr.Section Electrical Eng/Central Store/KKF/ADI, WR Gujarat 70.00 Numbers
Description :Feeder selection Rotary switch with marking I-0-II net1-Local main supply-net2, change over switch with 0- position 3 pole Rated voltage 690 V AC, Rated current 16A, Confirming to the Annexure of Common BOM items as per RDSO Letter No. 7.1.108/MSSBC dt. 17.09.2021, Make Siemens-part no. 3S B5000- DB01+3SB5400-OA, L&T part no.- 61069SCB03TDY, TEKNIC, SCHNEIDER part no. - XB5AD33N+ ZBE101N+ ZBE102N only. [ Warranty Period: 30 M onths after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee Sr.Section Electrical Eng/Central Store/KKF/ADI, WR Gujarat 70.00 Numbers
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5811734.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].