Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹5,498
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm4d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
PWD Electrical Sub Division Ernakulam
General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_866785_1
ESDE(ET)-60/AEE/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
180 days
Ernakulam
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹555
₹5,498
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrification | |||||
| 1.001 | 1.10.3:Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC
insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit,
with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm. FRLS
PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc as required.Group C | - | point | 1,689.22 | - |
| 1.002 | OD33966/2025-2026:Supply,conveyance,installation,testing and commissioning of 3000 lumen square (2ft X 2ft) recessed fitting made of crca sheet of thickness 0.5mm, having efficacy not less than 110l/w, pf greater than 0.95, THD less than or equal to 10%, Chip make Cree/Osram/lumilled/Nichea pre-wired fluorescent fitting complete with all accessories and fluorescent lamps etc. suspended from ceiling using 4 nos steel chain (16 SWG or nearest) of length not exceeding 30 cm properly hooked to steel hooks anchored to the ceiling and giving connections with required length of 16/0.20mm 3 core copper conductor flex wire conforming to relevant ISS or extending the original wiring and giving connection etc. as required. (for fitting on false ceiling) | - | each | 4,965.41 | - |
| 1.003 | 1.21.1:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.20 mm | - | metre | 147.76 | - |
| 1.004 | 1.21.2:Supplying and fixing of following sizes of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/ recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required.25 mm | - | metre | 166.58 | - |
| 1.005 | 1.17.3:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 X 1.5 sq.mm | - | metre | 109.53 | - |
| 1.006 | 1.17.6:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 1.5 sq. mm | - | metre | 207.98 | - |
| 1.007 | 1.17.12:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 2.5 sq. mm | - | metre | 158.06 | - |
| 1.008 | 1.17.15:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.6 x 2.5 sq. mm | - | metre | 305.03 | - |
| 1.009 | 1.17.21:Supplying and drawing following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in the existing surface / recessed steel/ PVC conduit as required.3 x 4 sq. mm | - | metre | 237.1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.74 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_7.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.73 MB
BOQ_1467423.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .