Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST AMOUNT QUOTED |
| 2 | L2₹7.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 3 | L3₹7.3 LRejected-Finance BIDHAN PALLY OODLABARI P O MANABARI P S MALBAZAR DIST JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | ₹7.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Non Submission of Completion Cetificate |
Tender Value
₹7.2 L
EMD Value
₹14,449
Closing Date
14 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Jalpaiguri Irri Divn
Office of the Executive Engineer JalpaiguriIrrigation Division, Club Road, Jalpaiguri
MR to Apalchand Spur on the left bank of river Teesta for a length of 350.00 m within GP Oodlabari, Block Malbazar, Dist Jalpaiguri. 3RD CALL
2026_IWD_1023750_3
WBIW/EE/JID/eNIT-01(e)/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
Malbazar
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹14,449
Yes
10 Jun 2026
6 May 2026
15 May 2026
6 May 2026
14 May 2026
6 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders from the Engineer-In – Charge selected quarrying site to the site of work including cost of materials loading , unloading , and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty etc complete as per direction of the Engineer – in Charge for for sausage deflectors.( Quarry bed belongs to Non -forest area)
(a) For NonForest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works . | 427 | Cu.m | 895.89 | ₹3,82,545.03 |
| 2 | Making rectangular/ circular sausage cage with 10 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150mm.x150mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 12 SWG GI wire and supply of all materials and equipments includng placing the sausage cage in position,filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregate sand its carriage up to site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces)
a) 1.50 metre diameter. | 242 | Meter | 1,003.5 | ₹2,42,847 |
| 3 | Supplying,fitting,fixing end pieces for rectangular/square/circular sausages at the ends, with 10SWG / 8SWG GI wirenet of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaning a lap length of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG GI wire complete, including the cost of supply of wirenetting , fitting etc, complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. a) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire | 243 | Sqm | 110.84 | ₹26,934.12 |
| 4 | Quarrying, Carrying & Supplying river bed materials from quarry site selected by the Engineer-in-charge to the site of work including cost of materials, loading unloading stacking and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and labour charges for laying river bed materials with all leads and lifts in slope, base of apron, on the road surface and dressing the exposed faces and laying uniformly including preparing bed with earth upto 30 cm, where necessary and compacting as per direction of the engineer-in -charge. (Quarry bed belongs to BL & LRO Deptt. Govt. of W.B)
(a) For NonForest area Royalty : Rs. 106.00 per Cum Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but excluding GST) will be deducted from the bills of works .
a) River Bed Materials | 77.53 | Cu.m | 904.58 | ₹70,132.09 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.58 MB
Additional.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.68 MB
BOQ_2516198.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
S3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].