Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹42.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹42.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Being lowest bidder tender accepted |
| 2 | L2₹47.3 LRejected-Finance H NO 368 ZUAREM TUEM PERNEM GOA | ₹47.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Being higher bidder |
| 3 | L3₹49.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹49.1 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Being higher bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SAIBINI CONSTRUCTION L2 | Shri Uday Bhiva Gawandi L1 | shri rama harichandra Nagvekar L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead. | 80 | Cu.m. | 1,200 ₹96,000 | 1,000 ₹80,000 Lowest | 1,300 ₹1,04,000 |
| 2.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in: All kinds of soil. | 518 | Cu.m. | 450 ₹2,33,100 | 240 ₹1,24,320 Lowest | 400 ₹2,07,200 |
| 3.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level. | 103 | Cu.m. | 6,500 ₹6,69,500 | 5,998 ₹6,17,794 Lowest | 6,500 ₹6,69,500 |
| 4.00 | Providing and laying 100mm thick reinforced cement concrete canal lining of machine batched concrete (BMC), machine mixed and machine vibrated design mix cement concrete of M-20 grade for reinforced cement concrete work including pumping of concrete to the site of laying of cement content not less than 400Kg/m3 laid with sensor controlled automated canal paving cylinder type machine to the required grade, level and alignment including the cost of centring, shuttering finishing and H.Y.S.D./TMT Steel reinforcement of 8 mm Q at 180 mm c/c in both direction, cost of admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability including adequate curing, filling of joints with bituminous sealing compound in construction and expansion joints/groove as per IS code 3873-1978 with all lead and lift, all included as per the detailed specifications, drawings and as directed by Engineer-in Charge complete. | 2,122 | Sq.m. | 1,420 ₹30,13,240 | 1,320 ₹28,01,040 Lowest | 1,500 ₹31,83,000 |
Tender Value
₹47.5 L
EMD Value
₹94,940
Closing Date
3 Jul 2026, 10:00 amClosed
O/o EE VII, WRD,Dhargal
O/o EE VII, WRD,Dhargal,Pernem-Goa
Fifth Revised Estimate of the Interstate Tillari Irrigation Project-Canal network in Goa. Reg Strengthening of B/6 distributary of RBMC of TIP from Ch 0.100kms to Ch.0.440 kms by providing 100mm thick R.C.C lining at Village Torxem in Pernem Taluka
2026_WRD_29902_1
WRD/WDVII/TN-02
Open Tender
Civil Works - Canal
Item Rate
75 days
Village Torxem in Pernem Taluka
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,000
₹94,940
18 Aug 2026
1 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
1 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing cement concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix including disposal of material within 50 m lead. | 80 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in: All kinds of soil. | 518 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 3 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level. | 103 | Cu.m. | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying 100mm thick reinforced cement concrete canal lining of machine batched concrete (BMC), machine mixed and machine vibrated design mix cement concrete of M-20 grade for reinforced cement concrete work including pumping of concrete to the site of laying of cement content not less than 400Kg/m3 laid with sensor controlled automated canal paving cylinder type machine to the required grade, level and alignment including the cost of centring, shuttering finishing and H.Y.S.D./TMT Steel reinforcement of 8 mm Q at 180 mm c/c in both direction, cost of admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate, retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability including adequate curing, filling of joints with bituminous sealing compound in construction and expansion joints/groove as per IS code 3873-1978 with all lead and lift, all included as per the detailed specifications, drawings and as directed by Engineer-in Charge complete. | 2,122 | Sq.m. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_30325.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.66 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
BOQ_30325.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
CorrigendumI.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].