Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹83.0 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹83.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹92.6 LAdmitted-Finance H NO 245 A NEAR PRIMARY SCHOOL NIRMALANAGAR XELDEM QUEPEM GOA 403705 | XELDEM | QUEPEM | GOA | 403705 | ₹92.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹96.3 LAdmitted-Finance ABADE FARIA ROAD KAKODKAR BLDG MARGAO GOA 403601 | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403601 | ₹96.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S UNIQUE CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | Mangesh Associates L3 | M/S GANANATH CONSTRUCTION L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/ manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | 1,508 | Cum | 288.86 ₹4,35,600.88 Lowest | 300.27 ₹4,52,807.16 | 300 ₹4,52,400 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 115 | Cum | 2,233.11 ₹2,56,807.65 Lowest | 2,321.33 ₹2,66,952.95 | 2,400 ₹2,76,000 |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a)Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 2,200 | Sq.m | 411.07 ₹9,04,354 Lowest | 427.31 ₹9,40,082 | 500 ₹11,00,000 |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a)All works upto plinth level. | 1,107 | Cum | 6,878.1 ₹76,14,056.7 | 7,149.82 ₹79,14,850.74 | 5,800 ₹64,20,600 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge B) 75mm Dia. | 278 | RM | 186.85 ₹51,944.3 Lowest | 194.23 ₹53,995.94 | 200 ₹55,600 |
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.2 L
Closing Date
27 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EE XI, WRD
Ravonfond, Navelim
Construction of retaining wall to nallah near the house of Dr. Shirish Borkar at Deulwada in V.P. Borim of Shiroda Constituency
2026_WRD_29936_1
WDXI/PB/F.24/2026-27/377/Sr1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
120 days
Ravonfond, Navelim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.2 L
5 Aug 2026
7 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical/ manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stump and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and backfilling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposing of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and lifts etc as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge etc. complete. | 1,508 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 115 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for a)Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 2,200 | Sq.m | - | - |
| 4 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: a)All works upto plinth level. | 1,107 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge B) 75mm Dia. | 278 | RM | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.53 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
BOQ_30357.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
CorrigendumII489.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
CorrigendumI450.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].