Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.5 L
EMD Value
₹29,051
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm2d left
EE/BID
Office of the Executive Engineer Basirhat Irrigation Division Postal address Dhaltitha with Telephone No. Fax No. 03217 265258
Emergent Restoration of Sundarban Embankment damaged due to Full Moon Kotal occurred on dated - 31.07.26 facing River- Bidyadhari (R/B) at a strech near house of Barun Mondal for a length 76.00 m, Mouza-Kharihat Abad, G.P.-Boyermari-I , Block-Sandes
2026_IWD_5020580_11
e SNIT No. -WBIW/EE/BID/e-SNIT- 11 of 2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
21 days
Mouza- Kharihat Abad
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹29,051
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earthwork supplied by boat within a lead of 8.0 KM & all lifts for making embankments or for repairs to embankments, closing breaches or for any other purposes including loading, transporting, unloading and spreading in layers of 25 cms as per profile, all lifts both ways and head load including breaking clods, rough dressing ramming etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.(measurement will be made on the basis of pre-work & post-work section / stack measurement with due allowance of shrinkage). No extra payment will be made for stacking. | 288.86 | Cum. | 343.24 | ₹99,148.31 |
| 2 | Earthwork from borrow pits over existing embankment or for repairs to embankment, closing breaches etc. within an initial lead of 30 metre and lift of 1.50 metre including breaking clods and depositing the same in layers not exceeding 25 cm. and rough dressing etc. complete as per profile. | 536.46 | Cum. | 96.54 | ₹51,789.85 |
| 3 | Extra rate over Item Nos.1.01 for all kinds of soil for every additional lead of 30 metres or part thereof beyond the initial lead of 30 metres.
i) 05(Five) nos. extra lead | 160.94 | Cum. | 71.51 | ₹11,508.82 |
| 4 | Extra rate over Item Nos.1.01 for all kinds of soil for every additional lift of 1.50 metre or part thereof beyond the initial lift of 1.50 metre.
i) 01(One) no. extra lift | 187.76 | Cum. | 14.3 | ₹2,684.97 |
| 5 | Supplying Jhaw/Eucalyptus bullah piles at work site, including dressing and making one end pointed.
(ii) 12.50 Cm. av. Diameter | 1,237.5 | Metre | 172.81 | ₹2,13,852.38 |
| 6 | Labour for driving Jhaw/Eucalyptus bullah piles by monkey in all sorts of soil including hoisting and placing piles in position, protecting the pile head with iron ring and cutting and shaping heads before and after driving and including hire and labour for necessary driving applances and all tackles.
(ii) 12.50 Cm. av. Diameter | 980.25 | Metre | 109.65 | ₹1,07,484.41 |
| 7 | Supplying, fitting and fixing with iron nails half split bullah wailing pieces and cross pieces etc. complete with cost of all materials and carriage to site.
(a) Width of thinner end above 10 cm. and less than 15 cm.
(i) Jhaw / Eucalyptus. | 269 | Metre | 123.95 | ₹33,342.55 |
| 8 | Supplying, dressing and stacking at site bamboo pins above 5 cm. diameter and upto 7.5 cm. diameter. (Dia. to be measured at mid length). | 1,192.55 | Meter | 34.56 | ₹41,214.53 |
| 9 | Driving bamboo pins in standing or flowing water including scaffolding and driving appliances. | 1,151.5 | Meter | 13.11 | ₹15,096.16 |
| 10 | Supplying, fitting and fixing with iron nails half split bamboo wailing pieces (av. dia. of bamboo not less than 5.0 cm.) | 128 | Meter | 26.22 | ₹3,356.16 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
BOQ_5097348.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].