Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹32.2 LAccepted-Finance NATUN PARA JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | ₹32.2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST AMOUNT QUOTED. |
| 2 | L2₹32.2 LRejected-Finance PANDA PARA JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | ₹32.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
| 3 | L3₹32.2 LRejected-Finance OLD POLICE LINE JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | JALPAIGURI | WEST BENGAL | ₹32.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGH BID VALUE |
Tender Value
₹32.2 L
EMD Value
₹64,484
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Jalpaiguri Irri Divn
Office of the Executive Engineer JalpaiguriIrrigation Division, Club Road, Jalpaiguri.
Bank Protection work along the right bank of river Chauli adjacent to the Graveyard and Funeral area for a length of 250 m in Block and P.S.- Rajganj, District Jalpaiguri. Ref Sarasari Mukhyamantri
2026_IWD_997657_1
WBIW/EE/JID/eNIT-29( e) /2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
RAJGANJ
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹64,484
Yes
6 Aug 2026
3 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting, uprooting of roots & stumps of trees of different girth up to 1 meter depth below ground level or bed level & filling the root holes by soil and removal of branches, roots & stumps etc. including carriage and stacking as per instruction of the Engineer-in-charge (Measurement of girth at breast height of 90 cm)
Bamboo cluster (each cluster to be measured separately) / Tea bushes. | 1,240 | Sqm | 107.26 | ₹1,33,002.4 |
| 2 | Cutting uprooting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes, trees, plants, up to 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 1,860 | Sqm | 5.96 | ₹11,085.6 |
| 3 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits /River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Ordinary soil / local soil / soil mixed with moorum or kankar / silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil. | 3,908.5 | Cum | 129.91 | ₹5,07,753.24 |
| 4 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders from the quarrying site selected by the Engineer-In-Charge to the site of work including cost of materials, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and labour charges for laying boulder/ shingles in apron or within wire netting of sausage for slope pitching including carriage up to 30 metre and all lifts & dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.( Quarry bed belongs to Forest Department, Govt. of W.B).
a) Comprising Boulder above 30 Kg each 60%, above 20 Kg each 30% & above 10 Kg each 10 % for making loose boulder Apron.
N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal.
(a) For Forest area, Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 178.33 per Cum
Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but including GST) will be deducted from the bills of works . | 519.43 | Cum | 1,475.53 | ₹7,66,434.55 |
| 5 | Making rectangular / circular sausage cage with 10 SWG galvanized iron wire of 150 mm. x 150 mm. mesh wire netting with proper lapping of minimum 150 mm including sewing the joints with 12 SWG G I wire and supply of all materials and equipments including placing the sausage cage in position, filling the same with boulder or lump aggregates complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge but excluding the cost of boulder / lump aggregates and its carriage up to site.(Cost is excluding the cost of end pieces) 0.90 metre x 0.60 metre nominal section | 21.92 | Metre | 481.49 | ₹10,554.26 |
| 6 | Supply of G.I wire netting of different mesh and made with different SWG G I wire at site as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge.
Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire | 1,198.56 | Sqm | 95.34 | ₹1,14,270.71 |
| 7 | Labour charges for constructing sausage crates with 8 Gauge/10 Gauge dia. G.I Wire netting of different shapes and sizes in embankment,apron,slope etc. including with 12 S.W/G , G.I wire and tied at required interval as per direction of the Engineer- in Charge (rate exclude cost of wire net and laying of boulders but includes cost of binding wire )
Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire | 242 | Cum | 220.62 | ₹53,390.04 |
| 8 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders from the quarrying site selected by the Engineer-In-Charge to the site of work including cost of materials, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and labour charges for laying of boulders in apron or wire netting of sausage for pitching with all leads & lifts and dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-In-Charge ( Quarry bed belongs to Forest Department, Govt. of W.B).
a) Comprising Boulder above 30 Kg each 60%, above 20 Kg each 30% & above 10 Kg each 10 % for making trapezoidal deflector
N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal.
(a) For Forest area, Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 178.33 per Cum
Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amoun t due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but including GST) will be deducted from the bills of works . | 207.43 | Cum | 1,475.53 | ₹3,06,069.19 |
| 9 | Quarrying, Carrying, Supplying stone boulders from the quarrying site selected by the Engineer-In-Charge to the site of work including cost of materials, loading, unloading and carriage including all incidental charges like royalty and dressing the exposed faces etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-In-Charge( Quarry bed belongs to Forest Department, Govt. of W.B).
a) Comprising Boulder above 30 Kg each 60%, above 20 Kg each 30% & above 10 Kg each 10 % for making Boulder Sausage work
N.B.The construction wing is to add royalty and other related fees at the presently prescribed rates for forest and non-forest area as stated below to arive at the total rate at quarry site till such rates are modified by the Forest Department and Department of Industry, Commerce & Enterprises, Government of West Bengal.
(a) For Forest area, Royalty including entry fee and TP fee : Rs. 178.33 per Cum
Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable) certificates in original from competent authority are to be submitted along with the bill, otherwise amount due towards Royalty( including other charges wherever applicable, but including GST) will be deducted from the bills of works . | 10.15 | Cum | 1,195.46 | ₹12,133.92 |
| 10 | Supplying, fitting, fixing end pieces for rectangular / square / circular sausages at the ends, with 10 SWG / 8 SWG G I wire net of different mesh sizes tying & sewing the same maintaining a lap length of 150 mm all around with 12 SWG G I wire complete, including the cost of supply of wire netting, fitting etc., complete as per direction of the Engineer - in - charge.
e) Mesh size 150 mm x 150 mm with 10 SWG wire | 5.67 | Sqm | 110.84 | ₹628.46 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.36 MB
BOQ_2442763.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
sl1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.44 MB
bar.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.60 MB
Additional.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.68 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].