Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-Finance GOPALPUR MANIKCHAK MALDA | MALDA | MALDA | WEST BENGAL | 732202 | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L3₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT L1 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹5,260
Closing Date
27 Aug 2024, 6:00 pmClosed
BDO, BELDANGA-I
BELDANGA-I DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
CONSTRUCTION OF BOYS TOILET 30 NO. ANDIRAN PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER BELDANGA-I DEV. BLOCK.
2024_ZPHD_730868_2
01/08/2024 of SSM(ACR ,BOYS TOILET)/BEL-I/2024-25
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
BELDANGA-I DEVELOPMENT BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹250
₹5,260
Yes
25 Aug 2026
9 Aug 2024
29 Aug 2024
9 Aug 2024
27 Aug 2024
9 Aug 2024
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SUKHEN MANDAL Created Date/Time: 03-Sep-2024 04:02 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BOYS TOILET 30 NO. ANDIRAN PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER BELDANGA-I DEV. BLOCK. Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_730868_2
Tender Inviting Authority: BDO BELDANGA-I BLOCK
Name of Work:CONSTRUCTION OF BOYS TOILET 30 NO. ANDIRAN PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER BELDANGA-I DEV. BLOCK.
Contract No: NIeT No. 01/08/2024 of SSM(ACR ,BOYS TOILET)/BEL-I/2024-25,Memo No- 2451/EN Date- 08/08/2024 , SL NO:-02.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 NAZRUL ISLAM (GSTN-19ABFPI6455H1ZG) BID ID -5480425 263000.00 0.00 263000.00 Two Lakh Sixty Three Thousand
2.00 RANIT CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19ANDPM2254J1ZV) BID ID -5480504 263000.00 1.00 265630.00 Two Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Six Hundred and Thirty
3.00 M/S. ARIFA ENTERPRISE(GSTN-NA)--5480162 263000.00 -.03 262921.10 Two Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S. ARIFA ENTERPRISE(262921.10)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BOYS TOILET 30 NO. ANDIRAN PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER BELDANGA-I DEV. BLOCK. Tender ID: 2024_ZPHD_730868_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S. ARIFA ENTERPRISE 262921.10 L1
2 NAZRUL ISLAM 263000.00 L2
3 RANIT CONSTRUCTION 265630.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].