Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Vide Agt No. 53/AE/LID EW/PPLY/2025-26 Dtd 04/08/2026 Sri. Ambadi construction executed agreement |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-AOC | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Vide Agt No. 53/AE/LID EW/PPLY/2025-26 Dtd 04/08/2026 Sri. Ambadi construction executed agreement |
Tender Value
₹2.1 L
EMD Value
₹5,289
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
The Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section, Pooyappally
The Assistant Engineer, LSGD Section, Pooyappally Grama Panchayat
Pr No 287/26-Maintenance of Mylod HS Junction - Nellipparampu Temple Road Second stage in ward no VI Pooyappally Grama Panchayat under Annual Plan 2025-26
2026_LSGD_837425_5
5/2025-26/AE/LIDEW/PPLY
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
120 days
POOYAPPALLY GP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹555
Yes
₹5,289
Yes
31 Aug 2026
2 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
9 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Road Maintenance | |||||
| 1.001 | OD471122/2025-2026:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings andtechnical specifications Clause 802,803,1202 &1203I.P.C.C grade M10(i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 WITHOUT FORM WORK | - | cum | 8,655.27 | - |
| 1.002 | OD471123/2025-2026:Surface dressing of ground including removing vegetation and in-eqalities not exeeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish ,lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m,all kinds of soil | - | sqm | 36.75 | - |
| 1.003 | 4.1.A.1:Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material | - | cum | 3,337.88 | - |
| 1.004 | 75.8.1.1:Providing plain/reinforced concrete(1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4 course aggregate) forsubstructure as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203as required including compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size ofcourse aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | cum | 9,554.21 | ₹9,544.66 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_1420803.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
287sbdmerged.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.74 MB
287FOTNew.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.33 MB
287AffidvtNew.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.32 MB
287PreliNew.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].