Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹6,200
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE Manali Division HP PWD Manali
EE Manali Division HP PWD Manali
Repair and Maintenance of 30 48 mtr span steel bridge Gallang
2026_PWD_142313_1
latter no. 5357-64 dated 19.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
manali
Repair and Maintenance of 30 48 mtr span steel bridge Gallang
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹350
₹6,200
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying cement concrete wearing course M-30(1:1:2) (One cement One sand two graded stone aggregate 20mm (Twenty millimetre nominal size )including reinforcement complete as per drawing and technical specifications clause 800 and 1206.3 within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST. | 7.82 | Per cubic metre | 11,253.1 | ₹87,999.24 |
| 2 | Providing and fixing of typical PMGSY informatory sign board with Logo as per MORD specifications and drawing. Three MS Plates of 1.6 mm thick, top and middle plate duly welded posts duly embedded in cement concrete M-15 grade blocks of 450mm x 450mm x 600mm, 600mm below ground level. The top most diamond plate will be welded to middle plate by 47mm x 47mm of 12 SWG steel plate tube. All M.S. will be stove enameled on both sides. Lettering and printing arrows, border etc. will be painted with ready mixed synthetic enamel paint of superior quality in required shade and colour. All sections of framed posts and steel tube will be painted with primer and two coats of epoxy paint as per drawing Clause 1701 and Annexure 1700.1 (SOR PMGSY Road Works 2021) Sr no 52 MORD Reference No 1700 within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST. | 1 | Each | 15,795.24 | ₹15,795.24 |
| 3 | Stone soling properly hand packed filling interstices with kharanja stone and consolidating with power road roller to the required gradient and camber including spreading watering and rolling of binding materials moorum or earth etc. 3 complete as per HP.PWD specification. (finished work including materials and labour) within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST. | 34.13 | Per cubic metre | 1,388.81 | ₹47,400.09 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All 4 work up to plinth level: 1:2:4 (1 Cement: 2 coarse sand): 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) within all leads and lift including carriage of materials and as per direction of Engineer-in- charge. The rate is including octroi, Royality, Malkana, Toll Tax, or any other Taxes imposed by the Government but including GST. | 22.75 | Per cubic metre | 6,891.1 | ₹1,56,772.53 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
BOQ_211413.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Bid307966.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.73 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].