Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹4.7 L Per unit ₹3,830.40–₹5,669.90 | ₹4.7 L Per unit ₹3,830.40–₹5,669.90 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
31 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
RJT DIV.
1 condition
We engage to supply the Western Railway with the articles specified above upon the terms of the Indian Railway Standard Conditions of Contract (latest revision) and upon the terms of the Revised Special Conditions and Instructions for the Guidance of the Contracts issued by the Western Railway S/137/F Revised May 2011 Amendment No. 12 of August 2018
35 conditions
The Vendors are advised to fill "Compliance to special tender condition / Checklist" with each offer by specifically stating "yes" or "No" against each special condition / Checklist and in case of a "No" must fill reason for not agreeing with that special condition / Checklist in the remark entry box as provided therein.
MARKING : Manufacturer to mark his name and date of manufacture as per drawing, wherever indicted, or at a location where it may not get obliterated in service on the item being supplied by them against the purchase order. Supplies received without this are liable to be rejected by consignee
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Tenderer are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 locations across Gujarat · 36 Numbers · 70 Set total
Curtains
87265711
87265711
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Rajkot, Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
31 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
2 items · 36 Numbers · 70 Set total
Dimensions & Sizing ? Length: 7 feet (84 inches / 2133 mm) ?10 mm ? Width: 3 feet (36 inches / 914 mm) ?10 mm ? Sta ndard Thickness: 5 inches (127 mm) to 6 inches (152 mm) overall finished thickness (inclusive of the dual-sided quilting). 2. Core Com position & Density ? Primary Core Material: Premium-grade, high-resilience (HR) or Pure Polyurethane (PU) Foam. ? Foam Density: Stric tly 40 kg/m3 (40 Density). o Performance Metric: Must offer optimal orthopedic body support, excellent indentation load deflection (ILD ), and sag-resistant properties under continuous, heavy institutional use. ? Chemical Standards: The foam core must be treated to be anti-microbial, dust-mite resistant, and hypoallergenic. 3. Both-Side Quilt Pad & Piping (Dual Comfort Construction) ? Reversible Desig n: The mattress must feature a symmetric, dual-sided usable design (identical construction on both top and bottom faces) to allow per iodic flipping for extended life. ? Quilt Pad Composition: * Each side must feature an integrated, high-aesthetic CNC-quilted layer. o Th e quilting layer must comprise a minimum of 10 mm to 15 mm of low-density peeling foam or high-loft polyester wadding, quilted toge ther with the external fabric. ? Edge Piping (Tape Edge): * Equipped with a heavy-duty, high-tensile piping/tape edge running along th e complete top and bottom perimeter. o The piping must be stitched using industrial-grade, multi-needle lockstitch machines to struct urally secure the quilted panels to the side borders (walls), ensuring the mattress holds its shape without bulging at the edges. 4. Fabri c & Company-Fitted Extra Cover ? Primary Mattress Ticking (Fabric): Premium, heavy-GSM (minimum 200 GSM), breathable knitted jac quard or high-quality damask fabric. It must be soft to the touch, breathable, and wear-resistant. ? Extra Company-Fitted Protective Co ver: * The mattress must be supplied with an additional, separate, factory-fitted protective outer cover directly provided by the OEM. o Closure Type: Equipped with a high-quality, concealed heavy-duty zipper (3-side zip configuration) for effortless removal, washing, and re-fitting. o Fabric Type: Water-resistant, stain-resistant, and breathable premium protective fabric to safeguard the inner mattress fro m accidental spills and dust. Suggested Procurement / Quality Checks: Warranty: Minimum 60 Months (5 Years) comprehensive manuf acturer warranty. Make: Sleep well, Godrej, Nilkamal. or kurlone [ Warranty Period: 60 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL SECURITY COMMISSIONER RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 36.00 Numbers |
| Total | 36 Numbers | |
Curtain with all accessories, heavy cloth with A star stitching, Arebian type with channel fitting on DWK & Surendranaga r Barracks ). Curtain Style: Arabian Style (characterized by a luxurious, high-volume, continuous deep ripple-fold or box-pleated appear ance with rich fullness).,Stitching Pattern: A-Star Grade Premium Stitching. Stitching Metrics: Uniform, high-density stitching with high- tensile polyester threads (minimum 4 to 5 stitches per cm). No loose threads, puckering, or uneven hemlines are permitted. Fullness F actor: Minimum 1:2.5 to 1:3 fullness ratio. This ensures that the fabric width used is 2.5 to 3 times the actual width of the window track ing channel, creating the signature dense, heavy folds of Arabian drapery even when fully closed.,Top Border: Heavy-duty buckram/ca nvas tape (minimum 4-inch width) reinforced into the header to stiffen and perfectly hold the Arabian pleat structure.Bottom Hem: Min imum 4-inch ($100\text{ mm}$) double-folded bottom hem with integrated corner weight-leads to ensure the heavy curtain falls strai ght, uniform, and stays wrinkle-free.Side Hems: Minimum 1-inch double-turned side overlocking.Material Weight: Heavy-duty, high-GS M fabric ranging between 350 GSM to 450 GSM (Grams per Square Meter).,Fabric Type Options (Select preference based on room utilit y):,Option A: Premium High-Density Polyester Chenille / Velvet with thermal backing.,Option B: 100% Total Blackout Faux-Silk/Jacquard fabric with an integrated triple-weave layer to completely block external light and provide sound-dampening properties. make D'Decor ,Raymond Home,Bombay Dyeing, Fabindia [ Warranty Period: 36 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DIVISIONAL SECURITY COMMISSIONER RAJKOT, WR | Gujarat | 70.00 Set |
| Total | 70 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].