Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L 1₹8.7 LAccepted-Finance GOVT CONT CLASS C R O BAIJNATH TEHSIL BAIJNATH DISTT KANGRA HP | KANGRA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 176001 | ₹8.7 L | L 1 | Accepted-Finance 1st Lowest |
| 2 | L 2₹8.8 LRejected-Finance V P O JAWALAMUKHI TEHSIL JAWALAMUKHI DISTT KANGRA HP | KANGRA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 176001 | ₹8.8 L | L 2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹17,000
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 10:30 amClosed
Executive Engineer
HPPWD Division Baijnath
Repair of 1.00 mtr span culvert at various reaches and P/L G-II, C.C. pavement and side berms in 1 3 6 at RD 1/300 to 1/400
2026_PWD_141142_6
PWD/BD/NIT/2025-26-7601-50 dated 12.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Baijnath
Mentioned in the SBD
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹17,000
2 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing of slush / Mud specifcations and direction of Engineer - in- Charge including hauling /carriage of materials to various location through all modes of transportation in all leads, lifts and other incidental complete in all respect"The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time." | 34 | Per Cubic Metre | 60.45 | ₹2,055.3 |
| 2 | Preparation and Consolidation of sub grade by Power road roller of 8 to 12 ( eight to twelve ) tonne capacity after excavating earth to an avergae of 22.5 ( twenty two point five ) cm depth , dressing to making good the undulatins etc and re-rolloing the sub grade and disposal of surplus earth with lead upto 50* fifty ) meters complete as per HP.PWD specifcations and direction of Engineer - in- Charge including hauling /carriage of materials to various location through all modes of transportation in all leads, lifts and other incidental complete in all respect. "The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time." | 340 | Per square metre | 91.3 | ₹31,042 |
| 3 | Providing laying spreading and compacting stone aggregate of size 63mm to 45mm (sixty three millimetre to forty five millimetre) Grading-II to water bound Macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness using template, hand packing, rolling with three wheel 80-100 K.N. static roller in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening type-B of size 11.2mm (eleven decimal point two millimetre) nominal size at the rate of 0.20 cubic metre (zero point two zero cubic metre) per ten square metre and binding material at the rate of 0.06 cubic metre (zero decimal zero six) cubic metre per ten square metre to fill up the intersitices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density as per M.O.R.D. technical specifications clause No. 405 and to the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer - in- Charge including hauling /carriage of materials to various location through all modes of transportation in all leads, lifts and other incidental complete in all respect. The rate is including octroi, royality, GST, toll tax, Sale Tax or other taxes imposed by the government. | 25.5 | Per Cubic Metre | 2,850 | ₹72,675 |
| 4 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated reinforced cement concrete in open foundation of plain cement concrete of Grade M-20 (M-Twenty) designed mix with minimum cement contents of 350 kgs (Three hundred fifty kilogramms) per cubic meter with 20 mm (Twenty Milimeters) nominal size graded crushed/ broken stone aggregate and curing complete including the cost of form work complete as per drawings and MORD technical specifications Clause 802, 803,1202 & 1203 and as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals . "The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time." | 51 | Per Cubic metre | 6,950 | ₹3,54,450 |
| 5 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 (P.C.C M-10- 1:3:6 as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts and other incidental."The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time. | 6.25 | Per Cubic metre | 5,600 | ₹35,000 |
| 6 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. "The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time." | 12.2 | Cum. | 1,465.35 | ₹17,877.27 |
| 7 | Providing mild steel/Tor steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including bending, binding and placing in position complete upto floor two level Tor Steel The rates are inclusive cost and carriage of materials with in all leads, lifts and other incidentals, as per the direction and entire satisfaction of Engineer-In-Charge. "The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time." | 1,149.84 | KG | 95 | ₹1,09,234.8 |
| 8 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated reinforced cement concrete of Grade M-20 (M-Twenty ) in super structure designed mix with minimum cement contents of 350 kgs (Three hundred fifty kilogramms) per cubic meter with 20 mm (Twenty Milimeters) nominal size graded crushed/ broken stone aggregate and curing complete including the cost of form work complete as per drawings and MORD technical specifications Clause 802, 803,1202 & 1203 and as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals . "The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time." | 15.77 | Per Cubic metre | 7,250 | ₹1,14,332.5 |
| 9 | Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 804, 805 ,806,807,1202 and 1204 M-15in Sub structure as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Including carriage of materials within all leads and lifts and other incidental."The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time." | 17.5 | Cum | 6,400 | ₹1,12,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.05 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.58 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.22 MB
BOQ_209501.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].