Loading…
Loading…
| # | Schedule | Awardee / L1 Bidder | Status | Bids | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Schedule 1 | M/S NATIONAL ENGINEERING CORP.Likely | RA Ended | 3 | ₹26,663.14 |
| 2 | Schedule 2 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKSLikely | RA Ended | 1 | ₹701.70 |
| 3 | Schedule 3 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKSLikely | RA Ended | 1 | ₹986.44 |
| 4 | Schedule 4 | - | RA Ended | - | - |
| 5 | Schedule 5 | - | RA Ended | - | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
22 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Published by the portal on this tender, for queries and grievance redressal.
BALANCING WEIGHT W96413600020
SEAL RING W96413501650
BALANCING STRIP WEIGHT W96413604492
BALANCING STRIP WEIGHT W96413604506
BALANCING STRIP WEIGHT W96413604514
ADAPTOR SLEEVE W96414300160
HEX SOCKET HD. CAP SCREW 08 W97413900432
SCRU HEX M12 W97414500063
SEAL RING W96413507080
ADAPTOR SLEEVE STEEL TO PROD W96414300012
WASHER TG9641360000
WASHER W97413900262
9747024
GEM/2026/B/7909715
Two Packet Bid
BALANCING WEIGHT W96413600020,SEAL RING W96413501650,BALANCING STRIP WEIGHT W96413604492,BALANCING
Haridwar, Uttarakhand
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
17 Oct 2026
12 Aug 2026
22 Aug 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALANCING WEIGHT W96413600020 | W96413600020 | 150 | pieces | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 90 |
| 2 | SEAL RING W96413501650 | W96413501650 | 18 | pieces | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 90 |
| 3 | BALANCING STRIP WEIGHT W96413604492 | W96413604492 | 12 | pieces | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 90 |
| 4 | BALANCING STRIP WEIGHT W96413604506 | W96413604506 | 12 | pieces | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 90 |
| 5 | BALANCING STRIP WEIGHT W96413604514 | W96413604514 | 24 | pieces | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 90 |
| 6 | ADAPTOR SLEEVE W96414300160 | W96414300160 | 24 | pieces | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 90 |
| 7 | HEX SOCKET HD. CAP SCREW 08 W97413900432 | W97413900432 | 96 | pieces | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 90 |
| 8 | SCRU HEX M12 W97414500063 | W97414500063 | 14 | pieces | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 90 |
| 9 | SEAL RING W96413507080 | W96413507080 | 3 | pieces | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 90 |
| 10 | ADAPTOR SLEEVE STEEL TO PROD W96414300012 | W96414300012 | 60 | pieces | Paras 249403,Shipping Section, Central Plant Stores, HEEP, BHEL, Haridwar-249403 Uttarakhand | 90 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9747024.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.24 MB
tender_documents_2026-08-12-16-01-47_29d91c7ee63d759363f685ecf69e1f9c.pdf
BOQ • 2.85 MB
boq__2026-08-12-16-01-47_8179a0654c739a4c2c5dedb0aa8c7d00.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
suvidha.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .