Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹99.9 LAdmitted-Finance BORDA MARGAO GOA GOA | MARGAO | SOUTH GOA | GOA | ₹99.9 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹99.9 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹99.9 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | vallabh raghavdas keny L1 | Shri Sateri Construction L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts etc complete as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. complete. | 2,317.5 | Cu.M | 6,72,075 ₹7,93,048.5 | 4,97,103.75 ₹5,86,582.43 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 185 | Cu.M | 4,42,177.75 ₹5,21,769.75 | 3,06,774.4 ₹3,61,993.79 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings,propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 1,877.31 | Sqm | 6,11,927.97 ₹7,22,075 | 5,73,048.88 ₹6,76,197.68 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic orbasaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 830.79 | Cu.M | 42,43,259.93 ₹50,07,046.72 Lowest | 47,72,448.23 ₹56,31,488.91 |
| 5.00 | Laterite boulder masonry in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate of 20 mm nominal size) in foundation. | 672.24 | Cum | 23,49,915.76 ₹27,72,900.6 | 22,03,071.65 ₹25,99,624.55 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Providing and fixing weep holes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. 110 mm dia | 425 | RM | 1,48,813.75 ₹1,75,600.23 | 1,15,723.25 ₹1,36,553.44 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
28 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
EEVI, WRD, Bicholim
Improvement to the nallah by construction of protection walls to the eroded banks of nallah at Sonarbhat in Latambarcem Village of Bicholim Taluka
2026_WRD_30324_1
No.WRD/WDVI/PB/F.30/TN e 12/2026-27/334 line 3 Dated 14/07 /2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
90 days
Bicholim
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹2.5 L
7 Aug 2026
14 Jul 2026
29 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
28 Jul 2026
14 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical/manual means in all type of strata comprising any of the materials such as soil, sand, silt, clay, gravel, moorum of all varieties, shingles, pebbles all types of conglomerates, laterite rock, soft rock, ordinary rock, disintegrated rock or weathered rock, fissured/shattered, decomposed rock and all such other material either in full or in parts, as the case may be by adopting any approved method or methods as may be convenient or permitted inclusive of chiseling, wedging etc. but blasting prohibited in all condition such as dry, moist, saturated, submerged, foul conditions etc. including pumping or bailing out water/dewatering including setting out construction of shoring, strutting and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter, dressing of sides and bottom, providing barricading, danger lighting, guarding etc. and back filling the excavated earth to the extent required and disposal of surplus excavated soil/rock at specified areas with all leads and all lifts etc complete as per specification and drawing and as directed by the Engineer in charge etc. complete. | 2,317.5 | Cu.M | 291 | ₹6,74,392.5 | 18% |
| 2 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 185 | Cu.M | 2,211 | ₹4,09,035 | 18% |
| 3 | Centering and shuttering including struttings,propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 1,877.31 | Sqm | 6,810 | ₹1,27,84,481.1 | 18% |
| 4 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic orbasaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 830.79 | Cu.M | 407 | ₹3,38,131.53 | 18% |
| 5 | Laterite boulder masonry in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate of 20 mm nominal size) in foundation. | 672.24 | Cum | - | - | 18% |
| 6 | Providing and fixing weep holes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while laying pipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall, wing wall and earth retaining structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. 110 mm dia | 425 | RM | - | - | 18% |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
BOQ_30738.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].