Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
5 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
22
3 conditions
O n l y offer from CLW approved sources from Vendor directory ID No.2100143 & 2101159 will be considered for order. Approval status shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter, unless it is a case of removal/suspension/banning. Minimum 80% of the net procurable qty. shall be ordered on the approved vendor. Developmental sources for tendered item approved by CLW can be considered for maximum 20% quantity.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: 2.0 Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2.1 The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over.
In case of suspected cartel formation by approved sources or in case the rates available from approved source/sources are adjudged unreasonably high, the purchaser reserves the right to place order on firms outside the approved vendors list, without any restriction.
26 conditions
The tender will be governed by Railway Board letter No.2020/RS(G)/779/ 2 dtd. 12/06/20 and 2015/RS(G}/779/5(Vol.l) dated 24/09/2020 & 2015/ RS(G)/779/5(Vol.III) dated 12.07.2020 for Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India). Since, there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore public procurement of the item is restricted to Class I local suppliers only and the vendors who do not qualify to be Class I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class I local supplier for the tendered item participates in the tender it does so at its own risk and cost and Railways shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendor.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): Firms to deposit online EMD, if applicable, as per para 500 of instructions to tenders for electronic tenders and general conditions of tender of Western Railway Version-14 of JUNE 2024 attached with tende
1 condition
Bidder to quote Offer validity minimum 90 days from the date of opening of the tenders else offer will be summarily rejected.
2 locations across Gujarat · 2,165 Numbers total
Hex Bolt M10 X 113
22261101G
22261101G
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
5 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
1 item · 2,165 Numbers total
Hex Bolt M10 X 113 / 31.5 Hex Slotted Nut and spring washer for brake rigging as per Dr g. no. WR-CCG-EL / 4-BT-027 Alt.3. Item to be procured from CLW approved source only. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| AMM (ELS)BL, WR | Gujarat | 775.00 Numbers |
| SMM (ELS) BRCY, WR | Gujarat | 1390.00 Numbers |
| Total | 2,165 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5650269.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5650275.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5650271.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].