Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹3.5 LRejected-AOC DAG 1783 KANMARI 10 NO UTTAR DAKSHIN KANMARI SANDESHKAHLI NORTH 24 PARAGANAS WB 743442 | SANDESHKAHLI | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743442 | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Rejected-AOC L1 |
| 3 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-AOC N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 4 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-AOC N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,977
Closing Date
16 Jun 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
PRODHAN
GP OFFICE
Construction of Cover Drain with Sock pit from Shahabul Mondal Shop side to Ichamati River side at Itinda Sansad XIV.
2025_ZPHD_856303_5
121/IPGP/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
120 days
SANSAD XIV
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹6,977
Yes
1 Sept 2026
31 May 2025
19 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
16 Jun 2025
31 May 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Swapan Mondal Created Date/Time: 23-Jun-2025 02:14 PM Tender Title: Construction of Cover Drain with Sock pit from Shahabul Mondal Shop side to Ichamati River side at Itinda Sansad XIV. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856303_5
Tender Inviting Authority: PRODHAN ITINDA PANITOR GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of workConstruction of Cover Drain with Sock pit from Shahabul Mondal Shop side to Ichamati River side at Itinda, Sansad XIV
Contract No: 121 IPGP
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AKRAM ALI MOLLA (GSTN-19BHVPM4755M1Z9) BID ID -6497712 348849.000 -0.250 347976.878 Three Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Six
2.00 SARDAR ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19CSXPS0620R1ZN) BID ID -6510841 348849.000 -0.250 347976.878 Three Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Six
3.00 MA TARA CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6499559 348849.000 -0.050 348674.576 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Four
4.00 SRIKRISHNA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6501034 348849.000 -0.020 348779.230 Three Lakh Fourty Eight Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AKRAM ALI MOLLA,SARDAR ENTERPRISE(347976.878)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of Cover Drain with Sock pit from Shahabul Mondal Shop side to Ichamati River side at Itinda Sansad XIV. Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_856303_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AKRAM ALI MOLLA (BID ID -6497712) 347976.878 L1
2 SARDAR ENTERPRISE (BID ID -6510841) 347976.878 L1
3 MA TARA CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -6499559) 348674.576 L2
4 SRIKRISHNA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -6501034) 348779.230 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].