Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹2.5 Laccepted-aoc | ₹2.5 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹2.8 L
EMD Value
₹2,803
Closing Date
24 Feb 2026, 10:30 amClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
OFFICE OF THE EO SVVSSD ANNAVARAM KAKINADA DSIT
Extension of gate at Junior College Ground at Down Hill
897342
EXTENSIONOF GATE
OPEN - NCB
Civil Engineering Works
KAKINADA, ANDHRA PRADESH
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹100
₹2,803
11 Mar 2026
9 Feb 2026
9 Feb 2026
Earth work excavation for foundations (Manual Means) of buildings, septic tank, sump, compound wall in ordinary soils and depositing on bank with an initial lead of 10m and 1m additional lift charges over the initial depth up to 3m including all operational,incidental, labour charges such as shoring, sheeting, planking, strutting etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work excluding seigniorage excluding dewatering charges etc., as per SS 20 B(APSS 308)
Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking useful materials for re-use and disposal of unserviceable materials with 100m lead as directed by Executive Engineer duly taking actual premeasurements before dismantling including all labour charges , overheads & contractor profit etc., complete Reinforced cement concrete
Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking useful materials for re-use and disposal of unserviceable materials with 100m lead as directed by Executive Engineer duly taking actual premeasurements before dismantling including all labour charges , overheads & contractor profit etc., completeRemoving Gate
Plain Cement Concrete (1:5:10) (cement: fine aggregate: Coarse aggregate) for foundations and under flooring bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Vibrated Plain Cement Concrete M10(1:3:6)- Nominal mix using 40mm size machine crushed hard granite metal (coarse aggregate) from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, fine aggregate (sand), coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials, all charges for mixing, laying concrete in position, vibrating, curing, overheads & contractors profit etc.,for finished item of work for footings and basement .
VRCC M-20 grade nominal mix (cement :fine aggreegate: coarse aggregate) corresponding to table 9 of IS456 using 20mm size machine crushed hard granite metal (coarse aggreegate)from approved Quarry including cost and conveyancej of all materials like cement,fine aggregate(sand)coarse aggregate, water etc, to site and excluding seigniorage charges,sales and other taxes on all materials including all operational incidental and labour charges such as machine mixing , laying concrete, curing etc., complete but excluding cost of steel and its fabrication charges for finished item of work, but excluding centering shuttering :
Providing High Yield Strength Deformed (HYSD) (Fe 415/500 grade as per IS 1786-1979) of different diameters for RCC works , including labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending to required sizes and shapes, placing in position with cover blocks of approved materials and size and tying and lap-splicing with binding wire of 18 SWG, forming grills for reinforcement work as per approved designs and drawings, including cost and conveyance of steel bars, including all wastages such as overlaps, couplings, chairs, spacer bars including cost and conveyance of binding wire, cover blocks and all incidental, operational, labour charges such as cutting, bending, placing in position, tying including sales and other taxes on all materials etc. ,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work in all floors.( APSS No.126)
VRCC M-20 grade nominal mix (cement :fine aggreegate: coarse aggregate) corresponding to table 9 of IS456 using 20mm size machine crushed hard granite metal (coarse aggreegate)from approved Quarry including cost and conveyancej of all materials like cement,fine aggregate(sand)coarse aggregate, water etc, to site and excluding seigniorage charges,sales and other taxes on all materials including all operational incidental and labour charges such as machine mixing , laying concrete, curing etc., complete but excluding cost of steel and its fabrication charges for finished item of work, but excluding centering shuttering :
Masonry work in CM(1:6) prop (Cement : Screened sand) with fly ash cement / lime solid blocks of size 290mm x 225mm x 140mm from approved source having minimum crushing strength of 50 Kg/Sqcm. including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, bricks, water etc., to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and such as labour charges, like mixing cement mortar, scaffolding charges, constructing masonry, lift charges, curing, overheads and contrctor profit etc., complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 501 & 504).
Plastering 12mm thick single coat in CM(1:5) using screened sand including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, water etc., to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials, and all operational, incidental charges on materials and including cost of all labour charges for mixing mortar, finishing, curing as directed by Engineer-in-charge etc., and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work.(SS 901,903 & 904)
S&F of M.S.Grills of any design for Doors and Windows including fabrication and fixing charges etc. complete.
Painting two coats with synthetic enamel paint Grade-II VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/litre over primer coat of red oxide to new iron work including cost and conveyance of all materials to site, sales & other taxes, incidental, operational and all labour charges etc.,and overheads & contractors profit complete for finished item of work in all floors. (SS No. 1201, 1212 & 1207).
Painting with White Cem two coats including cost of paint,labour charges, conveyance, watering, curing, operational charges,but excluding scaffolding charges etc., complete for finished item of work.
Laying Cement Concrete Pipe NP3 600MM dia (Burried conditions) on first class bedding of granular material including fixing collar with cement sand mortor 1:2 but excluiding cost oof bedding (MAT- 05641)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
4 Boq - Extension of Gate at Junior college ground.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Bid Emptry.doc
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].