Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹4,700
Closing Date
4 Mar 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Divisional Engineer-(Electrical), Tirumala
O/o Divisional Engineer (Elec), Vidyut Bhavan, SMC area, Tirumala
Providing split AC units in Aswini hospital blood bank room and X-ray department in ESD- south, Tirumala.
906167
397/DE(Elec)Tml/TTD/2025-26
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
TIRUPATHI
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹66
₹4,700
19 Mar 2026
25 Feb 2026
25 Feb 2026
Supply of 1.9 TR and above, 4 Star and above INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split indoor unit and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for operation on 230V, 50Hz, 1 Phase AC supply capable of performing Heat cool dehumidifying air circulating and filtering with cooling and condensing units with 3 mts. of copper piping, insulation kit and 4 mts of 1.5 / 2.5 Sqmm 3/4 core copper flexible chord with cordless remote control etc., dual barrier coating in order to protect coil form oxidization with the following Specifications. Make: O-General, Model: ASGG24CGTB-B + AOGG24CGTB-B
Technical Specifications: Type of AC unit . Split Type lnverter, Tonnage Capacity(TR) . 1.90 and above, Cooling Capacity(Watts): 6'100-7700 Rated (Min-Max) 1200-8300, Power Consumption (Watts): 1800 - 2350, Power Supply: 230V AC, 50H2, Star Rating:≥ 4star, ISEER: ≥ 4.65, Air Flow (CFM) : 600-853, lndoor Noise Level (dB(A)) : 24-49
Refrigerant piping Size (Copper) Gas / Liquid (mm / lnch) 15.88mm I 12.70 mm /6.35mm (5/8"/1/2"/1/4") Type of Condenser : Copper, Type of Compressor : Rotary / Swing/ Hyper Tropical / Twin Rotary, Refrigerant : R 32 Warranty: Total unit: One (1) Year, lnverter PCB: 5 Years, Compressor: 10 Years
Supply of ………... 1-phase automatic Electronic Voltage Stabilizer. Makes: Makes: V-Guard / Real Guard / Uni Stab / ITL.
Providing 2 runs of Copper tubes for suction and liquid between indoor and outdoor unit for Split/Cassette Air- Conditioner including foaming etc., complete. Makes: As per list of recommended brands. Make:Copper:Totaline /Nippon /Mandev. Nitrile Insulation: Kflex/Totaline /Armaflex
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 25mm outer dia medium grade (1.80mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately) Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal.
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 50mm outer dia medium grade (2.85mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately) Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal.
Supply of ……...ISI marked, PVC insulated and sheathed FRLS/FRLS-H round copper cable for voltage up to 1100V as per IS 694/1990. Makes: Finolex / RR kabel / Havells/ Finecab /KEI/Polycab/ Gloster / Goldmedal/GM// Fortune Arrt/Anchor /Million
4 core 2.5 Sqmm
Installation of Split Air Conditioners.
Supply,Fabrication of 1set MS bracket suitable for fixing out door unit of split AC unit.
Assorted AC units (Including of GST)
NOTE (i)The rates are of basic rates excluding GST. (ii) The applicable GST will be reimbursed/paid as per actuals on production of proof. (iii)Statutory deductions will be made as per norms, if applicable. Any modalities imposed on GST by the Government from time to time, the same will be implemented.
Supply of 1.9 TR and above, 4 Star and above INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split indoor unit and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for operation on 230V, 50Hz, 1 Phase AC supply capable of performing Heat cool dehumidifying air circulating and filtering with cooling and condensing units with 3 mts. of copper piping, insulation kit and 4 mts of 1.5 / 2.5 Sqmm 3/4 core copper flexible chord with cordless remote control etc., dual barrier coating in order to protect coil form oxidization with the following Specifications. Make: O-General, Model: ASGG24CGTB-B + AOGG24CGTB-B
Technical Specifications: Type of AC unit . Split Type lnverter, Tonnage Capacity(TR) . 1.90 and above, Cooling Capacity(Watts): 6'100-7700 Rated (Min-Max) 1200-8300, Power Consumption (Watts): 1800 - 2350, Power Supply: 230V AC, 50H2, Star Rating:≥ 4star, ISEER: ≥ 4.65, Air Flow (CFM) : 600-853, lndoor Noise Level (dB(A)) : 24-49
Refrigerant piping Size (Copper) Gas / Liquid (mm / lnch) 15.88mm I 12.70 mm /6.35mm (5/8"/1/2"/1/4") Type of Condenser : Copper, Type of Compressor : Rotary / Swing/ Hyper Tropical / Twin Rotary, Refrigerant : R 32 Warranty: Total unit: One (1) Year, lnverter PCB: 5 Years, Compressor: 10 Years
Supply of ………... 1-phase automatic Electronic Voltage Stabilizer. Makes: Makes: V-Guard / Real Guard / Uni Stab / ITL.
Providing 2 runs of Copper tubes for suction and liquid between indoor and outdoor unit for Split/Cassette Air- Conditioner including foaming etc., complete. Makes: As per list of recommended brands. Make:Copper:Totaline /Nippon /Mandev. Nitrile Insulation: Kflex/Totaline /Armaflex
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 25mm outer dia medium grade (1.80mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately) Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal.
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 50mm outer dia medium grade (2.85mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately) Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal.
Supply of ……...ISI marked, PVC insulated and sheathed FRLS/FRLS-H round copper cable for voltage up to 1100V as per IS 694/1990. Makes: Finolex / RR kabel / Havells/ Finecab /KEI/Polycab/ Gloster / Goldmedal/GM// Fortune Arrt/Anchor /Million
4 core 2.5 Sqmm
Installation of Split Air Conditioners.
Supply,Fabrication of 1set MS bracket suitable for fixing out door unit of split AC unit.
Assorted AC units (Including of GST)
NOTE (i)The rates are of basic rates excluding GST. (ii) The applicable GST will be reimbursed/paid as per actuals on production of proof. (iii)Statutory deductions will be made as per norms, if applicable. Any modalities imposed on GST by the Government from time to time, the same will be implemented.
(Rupees One Lakhs Eighty Five Thousand One Hundred Ninety Eight and paise Eighty Two Only)
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
BOQ 397.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 2.01 MB
NIT 397.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.17 MB
NIT 397.xlsx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].