Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹10,530
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
MANAGER ADMINISTRATION
NIBMG KALYANI
Electrification work on the pathway of the newly constructed Garden in front of the Main Gate of BRIC NIBMG Kalyani Nadia
2026_NIBMG_923458_1
NIBMG/Electrification of Garden/2026-27/023
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
45 days
NIBMG KALYANI
AS PER TENDER DOCUMNET
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,530
Yes
NIBMG KALYANI
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 1 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply and Delivery of 250V, 6W—20W, LED, warm white light Stainless Steel / Aluminum cast body with waterproof facility Bollard (IP-65), Black colour, height- not more than 4’ gorgeous Garden/Park (suitable for pathway) complete light fittings set (Rani Lights) as per direction of the competent authority. | 120 | Sets | - | - |
| 1.02 | Installation of the above noted light fitting on 10” x 10” x 10” P.C.C square Pillar including neat cement plastering, interconnection , testing commissioning of each fittings. | 120 | Jobs | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supply and Delivery of 500V, grade, PVC insulated, unarmored, 2.5 sq.mm, 3 core, multistranded, copper conductor, FRLS flexible Cable (Havells). | 450 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 1.04 | Supply and laying of ½” dia. UPVC pipe ( Supreme) including necessary Elbow/Tee/Socket etc. through U.G trench & mending good the damages as to original finish. | 450 | Mtr. | - | - |
| 1.05 | Supply and Fixing of 4 pole Contactor Coil 415 V, 50 HZ, MCX04 (AC-1:40A) L & T make. | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supply and Fixing of 240V, A.C (cat. No.67 DDT0), GIC make, Digital timer switch. | 1 | Set | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.77 MB
BOQ_970423.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.76 MB
Corrigendum1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .