Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.2 L
EMD Value
₹9,100
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
PE(EnM) officer SYL-D Project
PE(EnM) office SYL-D Project
Repairing and maintenance of safety device connected in 02 Nos. of 3 MVA 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer of Main 11KV/3.3KV sub-station Sayal-D Project.
2026_CCL_364529_1
PE(EnM)/SYL-D/eTender/26-27/20
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Wise
21 days
Sayal-D Project
please refer Tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹9,100
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
30 Aug 2026
30 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Part -A - 02 Nos. 3 MVA Power Transformer 11KV/3.3KV, Sl. No. 824068 & 824072, Make GEC Breather with Silika Gel | 2 | Nos | 10,000 | ₹20,000 |
| 2 | HT Heatsing with accessories | 30 | Mtr | 1,390 | ₹41,700 |
| 3 | ON/Off Switch | 2 | No | 750 | ₹1,500 |
| 4 | Indicator Lamp | 12 | Nos | 602 | ₹7,224 |
| 5 | Oil Temperature Meter | 2 | Nos | 25,000 | ₹50,000 |
| 6 | Winding Temperature Meter | 2 | Nos | 25,000 | ₹50,000 |
| 7 | Connector Channel Type | 26 | Nos | 75 | ₹1,950 |
| 8 | Cost of Buzzer | 2 | No | 7,758 | ₹15,516 |
| 9 | Aux. Contactor 110V AC | 6 | Nos | 5,445 | ₹32,670 |
| 10 | Cable 1.5 sqmm 7 core (Armoured) | 90 | Mtr | 781 | ₹70,290 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.37 MB
BOQ_377452.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].