Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹6.3 L Per unit ₹846–₹1,242 | ₹6.3 L Per unit ₹846–₹1,242 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
88
1 condition
IRS Conditions of Contract: The contract shall be governed by latest version (along with all correction slips) of IRS conditions of contract, and all other terms and conditions incorporated in the tender documents.
29 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If there is any technical/commercial deviation, the same shall be clearly mentioned in the deviation statement.
6 locations across Gujarat · 521 Numbers · 75 Pair total
Items as per given details
88265302
88265302
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
27 Jul 2026
17 Jul 2026
8 items · 521 Numbers · 75 Pair total
Supply of Winter Jacket for Railway staff as per attach technical specification.Accepted MAKE: ADIDAS, MONTE CARLO, MAST, DECATHLON, HARBOR OR any other reputed brand. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (TMC) BTD, WR | Gujarat | 70.00 Numbers |
| Total | 70 Numbers | |
Supply of Winter Jacket for Railway staff as per attach technical specification.Accepted MAKE: ADIDAS, MONTE CARLO, MAST, DECATHLON, HARBOR OR any other reputed brand. [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER TELE-M ) BHAVNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 94.00 Numbers |
| Total | 94 Numbers | |
JACKET WITH INNER LINING WITH/WITHOUT HOOD CAP ORANGE COLOUR SUPERIOR QUALITY .ANNEXURE %u2018A%u2019SPECIFICATION FOR WINTER JACKET ORANGE COLOURSR.NO. REQUIRED DES CRIPTION REQUIRED Test of Method as per IS1 Outer Finish Fabric Blend composition + 10% Satin Finish Or ange 65% Polyster,35% Cotton As per relevant specification2 Fabric Weave orange 100% Polyester Warp,1 00% Cotton Weft As per relevant specification3 Outer Finish Fabric GSM 190 GSM + 5% As per relevant spe cification4 Colour Fastness to Light Blue Wool Rating 4 or better As per relevant specification5 Second Laye r (Inner Cloth Fabric) Non-Woven Visual6 Third Layer Polyfill GSM 300 + 10% As per relevant specification7 Fourth Layer Cloth Orange Taffeta/ Polyester 100% Polyester45 GSM Min As per relevant specification8 Thr ee Layer Quilting Sr. No. 5,6,&7 As per Stock Sample9 Zipper Non- Metallic YKK or reputed brand10 Reflecti ve Tape Reflective tape of width 50 MM minimum 75 wash of reputed Brand 3M/KE50/REFLOMAX. Manufact urer of Reflective Tape should submit the Authority Letter specific Tender number along with Offer, if not su bmitted the offer isliable to be ignored.11 Front Bottom Side Two cross Pocket As per requirement of consig nee12 Non-Detachable Hood Yes As per requirement of consignee13 Railway logo and Ajmer Division on fro nt left side (on chest) of the jacket Railway logo and RTM.DIV on front leftside (on chest) of the jacket As per requirement of consigneeDIMENSION SHEET SIZE CHEST LENGTH BOTTOM SLEEVES 42 Inch (+ 1.5 Inch) 25 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 42 (+ 1.5 Inch) 22 Inch (+ 1 Inch)M 44 Inch (+ 1.5 Inch) 26 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 44 (+ 1.5 Inch) 2 2 Inch (+ 1 Inch)L 46 Inch (+ 1.5 Inch) 27 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 46 (+ 1.5 Inch) 23 Inch (+ 1 Inch)XL 48 Inch (+ 1. 5 Inch) 28 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 48 (+ 1.5 Inch) 24 Inch (+ 1 Inch)XXL 50 Inch (+ 1.5 Inch) 29 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 50 ( + 1.5 Inch) 25 Inch (+ 1 Inch)3XL 52 Inch (+ 1.5 Inch) 30 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 52 (+ 1.5 Inch) 26 Inch (+ 1 Inch) [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (SIG) DHOLA, WR | Gujarat | 80.00 Numbers |
| Total | 80 Numbers | |
JACKET WITH INNER LINING WITH/WITHOUT HOOD CAP ORANGE COLOUR SUPERIOR QUALITY .ANNEXURE %u2018A%u2019SPECIFICATION FOR WINTER JACKET ORANGE COLOURSR.NO. REQUIRED DES CRIPTION REQUIRED Test of Method as per IS1 Outer Finish Fabric Blend composition + 10% Satin Finish Or ange 65% Polyster,35% Cotton As per relevant specification2 Fabric Weave orange 100% Polyester Warp,1 00% Cotton Weft As per relevant specification3 Outer Finish Fabric GSM 190 GSM + 5% As per relevant spe cification4 Colour Fastness to Light Blue Wool Rating 4 or better As per relevant specification5 Second Laye r (Inner Cloth Fabric) Non-Woven Visual6 Third Layer Polyfill GSM 300 + 10% As per relevant specification7 Fourth Layer Cloth Orange Taffeta/ Polyester 100% Polyester45 GSM Min As per relevant specification8 Thr ee Layer Quilting Sr. No. 5,6,&7 As per Stock Sample9 Zipper Non- Metallic YKK or reputed brand10 Reflecti ve Tape Reflective tape of width 50 MM minimum 75 wash of reputed Brand 3M/KE50/REFLOMAX. Manufact urer of Reflective Tape should submit the Authority Letter specific Tender number along with Offer, if not su bmitted the offer isliable to be ignored.11 Front Bottom Side Two cross Pocket As per requirement of consig nee12 Non-Detachable Hood Yes As per requirement of consignee13 Railway logo and Ajmer Division on fro nt left side (on chest) of the jacket Railway logo and RTM.DIV on front leftside (on chest) of the jacket As per requirement of consigneeDIMENSION SHEET SIZE CHEST LENGTH BOTTOM SLEEVES 42 Inch (+ 1.5 Inch) 25 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 42 (+ 1.5 Inch) 22 Inch (+ 1 Inch)M 44 Inch (+ 1.5 Inch) 26 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 44 (+ 1.5 Inch) 2 2 Inch (+ 1 Inch)L 46 Inch (+ 1.5 Inch) 27 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 46 (+ 1.5 Inch) 23 Inch (+ 1 Inch)XL 48 Inch (+ 1. 5 Inch) 28 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 48 (+ 1.5 Inch) 24 Inch (+ 1 Inch)XXL 50 Inch (+ 1.5 Inch) 29 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 50 ( + 1.5 Inch) 25 Inch (+ 1 Inch)3XL 52 Inch (+ 1.5 Inch) 30 Inch (+ 1 Inch) 52 (+ 1.5 Inch) 26 Inch (+ 1 Inch) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (SIG) JUNAGADH, WR | Gujarat | 63.00 Numbers |
| Total | 63 Numbers | |
Polyester Rain Coat of various sizes as per attached technical specifications. Accepted Brand: - Zeel, Duck Back ,Wildcraft or any other reputed make. Warranty Period: 12 month(s) from the date of Sup ply [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (SIG) DHOLA, WR | Gujarat | 105.00 Numbers |
| Total | 105 Numbers | |
Polyester Rain Coat of various sizes as per attached technical specifications. Accepted Brand: - Zeel, Duck Back ,Wildcraft or any other reputed make. Warranty Period: 12 month(s) from the date of Sup ply [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER (TMC) BTD, WR | Gujarat | 75.00 Pair |
| Total | 75 Pair | |
Polyester Rain Coat of various sizes as per attached technical specifications. Accepted Brand: - Zeel, Duck Back ,Wildcraft or any other reputed make. Warranty Period: 12 month(s) from the date of Sup ply [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SENIOR SECTION ENGINEER BRIDGE JUNAGADH, WR | Gujarat | 15.00 Numbers |
| Total | 15 Numbers | |
Polyester Rain Coat of various sizes as per attached technical specifications. Accepted Brand: - Zeel, Duck Back ,Wildcraft or any other reputed make. Warranty Period: 12 month(s) from the date of Sup ply [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR. SECTION ENGINEER TELE-M ) BHAVNAGAR, WR | Gujarat | 94.00 Numbers |
| Total | 94 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5844726.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5844723.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].