Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.5 LAccepted-AOC DORO KASIPUR SUTAHATA PURBA MEDINIPUR PIN 721658 | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721658 | ₹3.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPT |
| 2 | L2₹3.5 LRejected-AOC N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹3.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
| 3 | L3₹3.5 LRejected-AOC N A | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹3.5 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC Reject |
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,997
Closing Date
23 Oct 2025, 12:00 pmClosed
PRODHAN
ITINDA PANITOR GP OFFICE
Construction of CC road with Protection wall from Mana Sen house side to Santosh Pal house side at Itinda Sansad XIIIX
2025_ZPHD_918607_2
235
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
120 days
SANSAD XIII
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
₹6,997
Yes
1 Sept 2026
9 Oct 2025
25 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
23 Oct 2025
9 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Swapan Mondal Created Date/Time: 31-Oct-2025 01:53 PM Tender Title: Construction of CC road with Protection wall from Mana Sen house side to Santosh Pal house side at Itinda Sansad XIII Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918607_2
Tender Inviting Authority: PRODHAN ITINDA PANITOR GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of workConstruction of CC road with Protection wall from Mana Sen house side to Santosh Pal house side at Itinda Sansad-XIII
Contract No: 235 IPGP
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 MA TARA CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7099962 349847.000 -0.010 349812.015 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Twelve
2.00 TAJ CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7072155 349847.000 -0.130 349392.199 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Ninety Two
3.00 SRIKRISHNA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7100400 349847.000 -0.000 349847.000 Three Lakh Forty Nine Thousand Eight Hundred and Forty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: TAJ CONSTRUCTION(349392.199)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC road with Protection wall from Mana Sen house side to Santosh Pal house side at Itinda Sansad XIII Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918607_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 TAJ CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7072155) 349392.199 L1
2 MA TARA CO OPERATIVE LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LIMITED (BID ID -7099962) 349812.015 L2
3 SRIKRISHNA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONSTRUCTION SOCIETY LTD (BID ID -7100400) 349847.000 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].