Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.3 L
EMD Value
₹88,700
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
CWE (AF) BAREILLY
HQ Commander Works Engineers (AF) Military Engineer Services Bareilly 243002
As described in BOQ
2026_MES_786916_1
81663/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (AF) BAREILLY
As per NIT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (AF) BAREILLY
₹88,700
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Material and labour for complete periodical servicing of Central Air Conditioner each Plants of Capacity 30 to 40 TR plants ( excluding AHUs and cooling tower ) and checking serviceability of the items like cards, sensors relays, switches etc compressor oil checking , checking of leakage in refrigerant piping if found to be rectified, commissioning and testing etc and Descaling of complete chiller plant with suitable de-scalling chemical viscous compound which should be suitable for descaling of copper tube of chiller, condenser tubes of air conditioning plant. The arrangement should be included proper standard tools and plants and should be carried out through authorised vendor of the makes of plant complete all as specified and directed. | 11 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2 | All as per item No 1 above but Central AC Plant of capacity 20 to 29 TR complete all as specified and directed. Make: bluestar/voltas | 12 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3 | All as per item No 1 here in before but Central AC Plant of capacity upto 10 TR complete all as specified and directed. Make: bluestar/voltas | 4 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4 | All as per item No 1 here in before but Central AC Plant of capacity 85 TR complete all as specified and directed. Make: bluestar/voltas | 3 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5 | Supply and replacement of Compressor oil of Make:Klueber or equivalent of Castrol, Vidol, Servo, complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Ltrs | - | - |
| 6 | S&F in replacement of old U/S Crank case heater for Compressor Cat No -SM 185 S4 RC / SZ 185 S4 RC of Make-ACOCLIP or equivalent of Danfoss, Performer,Sporlan complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | S&F in Replacement of Liquid line Filter drier -DN/DCL 305 cat part No: 02370014 -46 bar of Make- Danfoss or equivalent complete all as specified and directed. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S&F in Replacement of Thermostatic Expansion Valve TDEX-11 TR, 38.5 KW, with fixed orifice suitable for every type of plants i.e. Refrigerant type Cat part No:MWP 667BE1414B of Make Danfoss or equivalent of Parker and Sandhu complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S&F in Replacement of water pressure control unit Model No : FSW-8-251 of make Nergy or equivalent as per sample approved by GE complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S&F in Replacement of safety device control Valve Cat Part No. 022-01887,350 PSI of Make :SAMLAN or equivalent of Danfoss, Parker, Sandhu complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
81663Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.53 MB
BOQ_881866.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].