Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.5 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹4.5 Cr | L1 | Accepted-Finance Qualified |
| 2 | L1₹4.5 CrRejected-Finance AT DANDUGUDA PO PS KHATIGUDA DIST NAWARANGPUR 764070 | NABARANGPUR | ODISHA | 764070 | ₹4.5 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Qualified |
| 3 | L1₹4.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.5 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Qualified |
| 4 | L1₹4.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.5 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Qualified |
| 5 | L1₹4.5 CrRejected-Finance | ₹4.5 Cr | L1 | Rejected-Finance Not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹4.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
27 Apr 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
C.C.E.,R.W. Circle ,Sundargarh
Rural Works Circle, Sundargarh At/Po- Sankara Dist-Sundargarh Pin-770020
Construction of Road with Bridge over Local nallah from PWD Road to Mathurasahi road in the district of Sundargarh Under DMF
2026_CERWI_128137_1
RWCCESNG-40 of 2025-26
National Competitive Bid
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
365 days
Bonai
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹10,000
₹4.5 L
Yes
6 Aug 2026
15 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026
15 Apr 2026 - 24 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Earth work in excavation of in hard soil with initial lead and lift including dressing the sides & leveling the bed of the foundation to the required width & required depth including dewatering if necessary and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer -in charge. | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Earth work in excavation of in hard soil in foundation with initial lead and lift including dressing the sides & leveling the bed of the foundation to the required width & required depth including dewatering if necessary and stacking the excavated materials away from working area etc.complete and as per specification and direction of Engineer -in charge. | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Cement concrete (1:3:6) in foundation & plinth with 4cm. crusher broken granite metal of approved quality from approved quarry including hoisting lowering & laying in layers not exceeding 150mm. thick with proper packing & ramming each layer of concrete by means of vibrator ,providing groove & beads where necessary including curing, dewatering, shoring, shuttering if necessary at the time of laying concrete with cost, conveyance royality & taxes of all material required for the work including supplying & working pumps, T&P articles finishing the exposed surface smooth as per specific ation & direction of the Engineer-in Charge | - | cum | - | - |
| - | In Substructure | - | cum | - | - |
| - | In Foundation | - | cum | - | - |
| - | RCC of design mix of M-250grade having specified characteristics compressive strength/ target mean strength of 250kg./cm2 in design mix with minimum quantity of cement as specified in IRC Code of 150 mm. cubes at 28 days curing after mixing & tests conducted in accordance with relevant clauses of IS 456/IS 516/IRC 216/1987/IRC-78/1983 using crusher broken hard granite course aggregate of 20mm. down graded.sizes & proportion as specified in clause-302.6.2 of IRC 21/1987 & IS-10262 & subject to mix design in conformity with the grading & proportion of different materials for concrete as specified in the relevant codes of approved quality, obtained from approved quarry & using minimum quantity of cement confirming to codal provision including hoisting, lowering & laying concrete in layers not exceeding 15cm thick compacting with vibrators watering & curing for 28 days including water tight steel centering , shuttering & form works finishing the exposed surface smooth providing beads & grooves wherever necessary including cost, conveyance royalties and all other taxes of all materials with all leads & lifts, cost of all labour T&P & machineries etc. required for the work including dewatering if necessary, complete in all respects as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge but excluding cost, conveyance of tor steel & binding wire & labour charges for straightening, cutting, bending, binding welding & tying the grills lapping spacing etc. where ever necessary & hoisting & placing in position ( to be paid separately as required for RCC works) | - | cum | - | - |
| - | In Foundation | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Above Bed level | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Pier & Abutment cap | - | cum | - | - |
| - | Dirt Wall | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 7.12 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
BOQ_587842.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].