Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹216.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹68.0 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
DGM(I)
8 TH FLOOR CPD SCOPE MINAR LAXMIN NAGAR DELHI-110092
3-year RC for Construction of Drill sites, approach roads and allied civil works for Development Exploratory locations for Ahmedabad Asset
2026_ONGC_289670_1
ZV9VC26001
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
1095 days
ONGC Ahmedabad Asset
Bidder to refer EMD amount mentioned in NIT. EMD amount is based on the percentage of work quoted by bidders. In EMD tab, maximum amount of EMD is mentioned.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹0
₹68.0 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13-year RC for Construction of Drill sites, approach roads and allied civil works for Development & Exploratory locations for Ahmedabad Asset Estimated Cost Put to Tender = INR Rs. 216,59,85,628.00 | |||||
| 1.1 | Estimated cost put to tender (Bidder to note that the final awarded value shall be based on their quoted quantum of work & ranking as per distribution methodology) | 1 | au | 2,16,59,85,628 | ₹2,16,59,85,628 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Annexure-III A SPECIAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT.docx
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
Annexure-III Scope of work.docx
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
Annexure-IVATechno-commercial BEC MATRIX.docx
Tender Documents • 0.10 MB
Annexure-IVTechno-commercial BEC.doc
Tender Documents • 0.30 MB
Annexure-V Bidders Response Sheet.docx
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
Annexure-VI List of Formats of Certificate of Financial criteria.docx
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
Integrity pact.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
Schedule (B).xlsx
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
Site Inspection check list - Drilling.docx
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
Annexure-I INSTRUCTIONS TO BIDDERS.docx
Tender Documents • 0.27 MB
Annexure-IIGeneral Contract Condition GCC.docx
Tender Documents • 0.20 MB
BOQ_337912.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].