Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.3 L
EMD Value
₹11,700
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Staff Officer (C) Barka Sayal Area
GM (BS) UNIT BARKA SAYAL AREA CCL
Repair and maintenance of Durga Mandap near thana chowk under Bhurkunda Project Barka-sayal Area.
2026_CCL_364385_1
GM(BS)/Civil/Tender/26-27/338
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Bhurkunda Project Barka Sayal Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,700
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. 2.8.1 All kinds of soil. | 12.09 | cum | 205.8 | ₹2,488.89 |
| 1.02 | Supplying and filling in plinth with sand under floors, including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing complete. | 0.4 | cum | 1,438.1 | ₹579.73 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 fine sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 1.23 | cum | 6,072.4 | ₹7,441.73 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying 75 mm thick compacted bed of dry brick aggregate of 40 mm thick nominal size including spreading, well ramming, consolidating and grouting with jamuna sand, including finishing smooth etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 98 | sqm | 144.3 | ₹14,141.4 |
| 1.05 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: 6.1.2 Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand). | 9.68 | cum | 6,770.05 | ₹65,500.23 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 40mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 12.5mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 4.95 | sqm | 338.95 | ₹1,676.11 |
| 1.07 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in :Cement mortar 1:6(1 cement: 6 coarse sand) | 43.44 | cum | 7,988.95 | ₹3,47,004.04 |
| 1.08 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended foors, roofs having slope up to 15* landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to foor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 1.03 | cum | 9,829.55 | ₹10,085.12 |
| 1.09 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Mild steel and Medium Tensile steel bars. | 82.08 | Kg | 109.3 | ₹8,971.34 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.46 MB
BOQ_377290.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].