Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
DIRECTOR(H)
SECTOR-39, NOIDA
D/o Park (Development of park at sector-15A, Noida with One year Maintenance) (Civil Work) Noida
2026_NOIDA_1182098_1
78/D(H)/DD(H)-I/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
180 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹6.9 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Civil Work :- Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. The contractor has to detect different utilities like sewer line, water supply line, electric cable, telephone cable, gas pipe line etc. using utility detecting machine before start of excavation and shall start excavation only after getting permission of Engineer-in-Charge. (DSR Code No.-2.6.1) AOR | 2,960.9 | Cum | 136 | ₹4,02,682.4 |
| - | Filling available excavated earth ( excluding rock ) in trenches , Plinth, sides of Foundations etc. in layers by not exceeding 20cm in depth , consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering lead up to 50 M and lift up to 1.5 M | 1,480.45 | Cum | 93 | ₹1,37,681.85 |
| - | Providing and laying in position ready mixed plain cement concrete, using fly ash and cement content as per approved design mix and manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for plain cement concrete work, including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying and curing, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing, including cost of curing, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer - in - charge. (Note : Sand and aggregate shall be derived from natural sources) All works up to plinth level: M-15 grade plain cement concrete (cement content considered @ 240 kg/cum). (DSR Code.No.-4.19.1.1) AOR | 784.25 | Cum | 7,231.56 | ₹56,71,350.93 |
| - | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete (DSR-18/ Item Code.No-5.9.1) AOR | 407.86 | Sqm | 181.64 | ₹74,083.69 |
| 4.1 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : walls ( any thickness ) including attached pilasters, butteresses,plinth and string courses etc. | 263.95 | Sqm | 335.55 | ₹88,568.42 |
| 4.2 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and cantilevers (DSR Code No.-5.9.5) AOR | 210.94 | Sqm | 320.65 | ₹67,637.91 |
| 4.3 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Columns, Pillars, Piers, Abutments, Posts and Struts (DSR Code.No-5.9.6) AOR | 240.08 | Sqm | 426.85 | ₹1,02,478.15 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-25 grade concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced cement concrete work, including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying , excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement, including cost of admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Note Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/ cum.Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately). All works upto plinth level (DSR Code No.-5.37.1) AOR | 192.23 | Cum | 7,912.3 | ₹15,20,981.43 |
| - | Providing and laying in position ready mixed M-25 grade concrete for reinforced cement concrete work, using cement content as per approved design mix, manufactured in fully automatic batching plant and transported to site of work in transit mixer for all leads, having continuous agitated mixer, manufactured as per mix design of specified grade for reinforced cement concrete work, including pumping of R.M.C. from transit mixer to site of laying , excluding the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and reinforcement, including cost of admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS : 9103 to accelerate/ retard setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (Note :- Cement content considered in this item is @ 330 kg/ cum.Excess/less cement used as per design mix is payable/recoverable separately). All works above plinth level upto floor V level | 79.07 | Cum | 8,654.75 | ₹6,84,331.08 |
| - | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. (DSR-18/ Item Code No.-5.22.6) AOR | 35,269 | kg | 82.81 | ₹29,20,625.89 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_2222268.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
tdd78.pdf
Tender Documents • 13.18 MB
Capability.xls
Additional Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .