Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Superintending Engineer,
Superintending Engineer, PH Circle, KWA, Kollam
AMRUT 2.0 - 24 X 7-Providing 24 X 7 Water Supply and introducing Drink from Tap in division No. 55, Kannimmel West of Kollam Corporation
2026_KWA_867026_1
T No.11/2026-27/SE/Q
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
730 days
Kollam Corporation
As per NIT conditions
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹13,010
₹2 L
PH Circle, KWA, Kollam
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Conducting survey and Investigation including consultancy charges .and survey equipments | |||||
| 1.001 | 100.42.13:Surveying using Electronic Total Station with double prism in normal terrain and normal traffic (out-turn 3.6 km per day). | - | km | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD63615/2026-2027:Mapping of Socio -Economic Survey (including school , colleges, commercial buildings etc.) ,GIS asset Mapping(location of all buildings), Pipeline flow analysis including fixing flow meter at various points, House hold consumer survey(including no. of households), ,Water Audit ,NRW calculation and preparation of detailed Engineering drawings including rent of total station ,Develop, up-date and maintain calibrated strategic and hydraulic network
models using compatible software (EPAnet, WaterGEMS, etc.) hand over models to
Employer regularly and at the end of contract ,Develop a GIS System covering the entire water infrastructure including cost of
hardware, software, field surveys, validation and launching on a cloud server and enabling logging facility for 13 Nos KWA staffs for obtaining regular data ,etc... | - | km | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD100332/2026-2027:Conducting Plate Load Test at the proposed foundation location in accordance with IS 1888 (Latest Revision), including mobilization of testing equipment, excavation of test pit, providing and fixing steel test plate, hydraulic jack, reaction beam/anchor system, proving ring/load cell, dial gauges, loading and unloading in stages, recording settlement observations, dismantling the testing arrangement, backfilling the pit after completion of the test, preparation and submission of detailed test report complete in all respects as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | no | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD101219/2026-2027:Supplying , installation, testing and commissioning of data processing, data
management equipment-Operational Equipment-Valve Key & Valve Locator | - | no | - | - |
| 1.005 | OD101220/2026-2027:Supplying , installation, testing and commissioning of data processing, data
management equipment-Operational Equipment-Customer Water Meter Test Kit | - | no | - | - |
| 1.006 | OD101222/2026-2027:Supplying , installation, testing and commissioning of data processing, data
management equipment-Operational Equipment-Leak detection ground micro phones | - | no | - | - |
| 1.007 | OD101224/2026-2027:Supplying , installation, testing and commissioning of data processing, data
management equipment-Operational Equipment-Leak Noise Correlaters | - | no | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD104211/2026-2027:Design charges for OHSR including structural analysis and design of RCC tank, staging, columns, braces, roof slab and foundation, design of inlet, outlet, overflow and scour arrangements, preparation of design calculations, reinforcement details, structural drawings and design | - | no | - | - |
| 1.009 | OD104210/2026-2027:Design charges for SCADA arrangement including SCADA architecture, control philosophy, flow/pressure/level monitoring, communication network, data acquisition, alarm and control requirements, SCADA configuration requirements, system integration, drawings, schedules and design report, complete as directed by Departmental Officers. | - | no | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
addldoc_merged_merged.pdf
Additional Documents • 6.49 MB
BOQ_1467999.xls
BOQ • 0.56 MB
gnlcondn.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.33 MB
plumberdtls.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.36 MB
Vol2.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.31 MB
Vol1.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.50 MB
soil1_merged.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
Q1Q8n.xls
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
empanelledlistmay25.pdf
Additional Documents • 9.25 MB
corrgm11.pdf
PDF • 0.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].