Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.8 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Custom Bid for Services - Activity and outcome-based mechanized cleaning
including rag picking
garbage disposal and pest & rodent control at Dadar
Matunga Road and Mahim station of Mumbai Division for the period of four years Similar Category Cleaning
Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based
9818101
GEM/2026/B/7971457
Two Packet Bid
Custom Bid for Services - Activity and outcome-based mechanized cleaning, including rag picking, ga
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Activity and outcome-based mechanized cleaning | - | - | - |
| including rag picking | - | - | - |
| garbage disposal and pest & rodent control at Dadar | - | - | - |
| Matunga Road and Mahim station of Mumbai Division for the period of four years Similar Category Cleaning | - | - | - |
| Sanitation and Disinfection Service - Outcome Based | - | - | - |
Senior Divisional Finance Manager, Divisional Railway Manager's Office, Mumbai Central, Mumbai - 400008, Western Railway, Ministry of Railways, (Avinash Kaur Kalsi)
₹8.8 L
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9818101.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
1787912003.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.02 MB
1787909349.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
1787909812.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.21 MB
1788180696.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.48 MB
1788180702.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.48 MB
1788180708.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.48 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4549766.pdf
PDF • 0.12 MB
2657c7ca70287299b5181580fdb5a7ab.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].