Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹15,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Executive Engineer,Panchayat and Rural Development
Office of the Executive Engineer, Panchayat and Rural Development Department, Govt. of West Bengal, Joint Administrative Building, Sector-III, Salt Lake City
Renovation work at Chief Engineers chamber at 6th Floor in Joint Administrative Building during the year 2026-27.
2026_PRD_5020296_1
2257/WBSRDA/N-I/EE/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
15 days
KOLKATA
AS PER NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹15,000
KOLKATA
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Washing and cleaning with oxalic acid powder using 33 gms./sq.m.
(a) Marble floor/ marble dado | 20 | Sq. M | 6.96 | ₹139.2 |
| 2 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge In cement mortar | 10 | CuM | 2,060.2 | ₹20,602 |
| 3 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground within 50 metres lead.lead of 75m as directed. | 7 | Sq. M | 54.65 | ₹382.55 |
| 4 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting,
unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 10 | CuM | 263.95 | ₹2,639.5 |
| 5 | Providing and fixing false ceiling at all heights with integral densified calcium silicate reinforced with fibre and natural filler false ceiling tiles of Size 595x595 mm of approved texture, design and patterns as per CPWDSpecification 2019, to be laid in true horizontal level suspended on interlocking metal T-Grid of hot dipped galvanised iron section of 0.33 mm thick (galvanized @ 120 grams per sqm including both sides) comprising of main-T runners of size 24x38 mm of length 3000 mm,cross - T of size 24x32 mm of length 1200 mm and secondary intermediate cross-T of size 24x32 mm of length 600 mm to form grid module of size 600 x 600 mm, suspended from ceiling using galvanised mild steel items (galvanizing @ 80 grams per sqm) i.e. 12x50 mm long dash fasteners, 6 mm dia fully threaded hanger rod upto 1000 mm length and L-shape level adjuster of size 76x25x25x1.6 mm fixed with grid and Z cleat of size 25x37x25x1.6 mm thick with precut hole on both 25 mm flange to pierce into 12x50 mm or even biggersize dash fastener if require,fixed with Glavanised iron perimeterwall angle or size 24x24x0.40 mm of length 3000 mm to be fixed on periphey wall / partition with the help of plastic rawl plugs at 450 mm center to center and 40 mm long dry wall S.S screws.The work shall be carried out as per specifications, drawing and as per directionsof the Engineer-in-Charge. With 15 mm thick Tegular edged light weight calcium sliciate false ceiling tiles | 25 | Sq. M | 2,207 | ₹55,175 |
| 6 | Providing and fixing 12 mm thick panelling or panelling and glazing in panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows (area of opening for panel inserts excluding portion inside grooves or rebates to be measured). Panelling for panelled or
panelled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick.(ii) 12mm Marine plywood conforming to IS: 710 | 98 | Sq. M | 2,486.25 | ₹2,43,652.5 |
| 7 | Providing & Fixing decorative high pressure laminated sheet of plain / wood grain in gloss / matt/ suede finish with high density protective surface layer and reverse side of adhesive bonding quality conforming to
IS : 2046 Type S, including cost of adhesive of approved quality.inside grooves or rebates to be measured). Panelling for panelled or panelled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick.Glossy/Matt/Suede excluding surface texture or metallic lustre. (i) Thickness of laminate 1.5mm | 98 | Sq. M | 1,045.95 | ₹1,02,503.1 |
| 8 | Tile Carpet Flooring : Providing and laying Tile Carpet, nylon of pile content 100%, 6-7mm total thickness and bitumin backing with anti-static, thermal resistance, sound insulation & sound absorbtion properties. Carpet to have fire resistance of Cfl-s1 (with adhesion) and suitable for allergies. Rate includes complete installation as per direction of the EIC. | 24 | Sq. M | 2,480 | ₹59,520 |
| 9 | Window Blinds : Providing and fixing of Zebra Blinds with black-out fabric, all complete as approved by the Architect. | 15.5 | Sq. M | 2,959 | ₹45,864.5 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay selected F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in exposed brick work including making horizontal and vertical grooves 10 mm wide 12 mm deep complete in complete in
cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) Above plinth level upto floor V level | - | CuM | 9,439.75 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.64 MB
BOQ_5094653.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
2ndCORRIGENDUM.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
1stCORIGENDUM.pdf
PDF • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].