Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹37.1 L
EMD Value
₹74,200
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
45 days
Expenditure
Revenue
TRD
17 conditions · 8 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderer should be RDSO approved vendor for SCADA system for 25 KV AC traction power supply
All the bidder/Tenderers should ensure that they are GST compliant
Guntakal Division - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of SCADA System complete for RCC & RTUs as per RDSO spec.no.TI/SPC/RCC/SCADA/0130 (Rev.2) between GTL-NDL section for a period Two (02) years.
GTL-TRD-29-eTN-55-2026-27~SCOR
GTL-TRD-29-eTN-55-2026-27
Single
Works - General
24 Months
Anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
₹0
₹74,200
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
22 items across 2 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 17,93,131.44 | ||
| — | — | — | 11,68,872 | ||
| Comprehensive maintenance of RCC equipment at RCC/GTL. (Monthly) | — | 12.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 1,38,778.64 | ||
| Comprehensive maintenance of RTU at TSS (Quarterly) | — | 8.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 3,62,158.4 | ||
| Comprehensive maintenance of RTU at SP/SSP (Quarterly) | — | 40.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 49,328 | ||
| Comprehensive maintenance of UPS (Quarterly) | — | 4.00 | — | — | |
| — | — | — | 73,994.4 | ||
| Comprehensive maintenance of UPS battery (Fortnightly) | — | 24.00 | — | — |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tender Master Document
ATTACHMENT
Scope of work
ATTACHMENT
55-2026-27ScopeofworkforAMCSCADA1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
55-2026-27TenderMasterDocument.pdf
ATTACHMENT
55-2026-27ScopeofworkforAMCSCADA1.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].