Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
DY. COMDT ENGR SHQ CHD ITBP CHANDIGARH
SHQ CHANDIGARH BEHLANA CAMP ITBP CHANDIGARH U.T PIN-160003
Vertical extension of Boundary wall with 02 nos entry gate and 02 nos guard room at 26th Bn ITBP Ludhiana Punjab
2026_ITBP_923944_1
ITBP/SHQ CHD/ENGR/255 T-26/2026 4889-95
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
540 days
26TH BN ITBP BADDOWAL LUDHIANA PUNJAB 142021
PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3.0 L
SHQ CHANDIGARH BEHLANA CAMP ITBP CHANDIGARH U.T
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026 - 19 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge: All kinds of soil | 822.84 | Sqm | 126.34 | ₹1,03,957.61 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in- Charge: All kinds of soil | 87.12 | Cum | 253.27 | ₹22,064.88 |
| 3 | Excavating trenches by mechanical / manual means of required width for pipes, cables, etc including excavation for sockets, and dressing of sides, ramming of bottoms, for all depth, including getting out the excavated soil, and then returning the soil as required, in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, including consolidating each deposited layer by ramming, watering, etc. and disposing of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m :All kinds of soil : Pipes, cables etc. exceeding 80 mm dia. but not exceeding 300 mm dia | 60 | Mtr. | 342.64 | ₹20,558.4 |
| 4 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. | 69.46 | Cum | 190.71 | ₹13,246.72 |
| 5 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 95.72 | Cum | 6,628.08 | ₹6,34,439.82 |
| 6 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:1:1½:3 (1 cement : 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 15.21 | Cum | 10,077.9 | ₹1,53,284.86 |
| 7 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 0.72 | Cum | 9,628.03 | ₹6,932.18 |
| 8 | Providing and laying damp-proof course 50mm thick with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 11.2 | Sqm | 482.36 | ₹5,402.43 |
| 9 | Extra for providing and mixing water proofing material in cement concrete work in doses by weight of cement as per manufacturer's specification. | 0.68 | Kg | 17.66 | ₹12.01 |
| 10 | Providing & applying a coat of residual petroleum bitumen of grade of VG-10 of approved quality using 1.7kg per square meter on damp proof course after cleaning the surface with brushes and finally with a piece of cloth lightly soaked in kerosene oil. | 12.32 | Sqm | 142.2 | ₹1,751.9 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.65 MB
BOQ_970918.xls
BOQ • 0.45 MB
Tenderform.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.13 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .