Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹97,485
EMD Value
₹1,950
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am6d left
E.O,RSM
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Repairing of Covered Drain from Golam Hossion Molla to Jagannathpur Connection road at Jagannathpur Mollapara in Ward No. 08 within Rajpur-Sonarpur Municipality.
2026_MAD_5021072_1
WBMAD/ULB/RSM/132/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
RAJPUR SONARPUR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,950
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in Marshy Soil : Excavation for roadway in marshy soil with hydraulic excavator 0.9 cum bucket capacity including cutting and loading in tippers and disposal within all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres, trimming of bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross sections (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 301). | 1 | M3 | 92.08 | ₹91.99 |
| 2 | Brick masonry work with 1st class full size bricks except when necessary to complete the bond in cement morter 1:3 in sub-structure complete, including thoroughly soaking the bricks in a tank filled with water for a minimum period of one hour prior to being laid, protecting the green structure from rain by suitable covering and with a minimum
Seven days curing etc., but excluding pointing and plastering, as per drawing and Technical.
Specifications.(Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200). | - | M3 | 6,805.55 | - |
| 3 | PCC 1:3:6 in Foundation Plain cement concrete of 1:3:6 nominal mix with crushed stone aggregate 40 mm nominal maximum size mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration
including curing for 14 days as per the requirements
of MORT&H's specification 1704.3. | - | M3 | 6,334.15 | - |
| 4 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in sub-structure complete all including raking out joints curing, etc as per Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's
specifications 1300 & 2200). | - | M2 | 128.5 | - |
| 5 | Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200). Cost of Mild Steel rods/Tor Steel rods/HYSD bars/TMT bar | - | MT | 68,107.03 | - |
| 6 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting,finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical Specifications ( Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200). B)PCC Grade M20 (I) With using concrete mixer | - | M3 | 7,145.18 | - |
| 7 | GST @ 18% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 8 | Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | - | Nos | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
BOQ_5098429.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].