Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹34.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹44.2 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
Executive Engineer
O/o Executive Engineer, PWD Division, South Road-I, (M-441) Sukhdev Vihar, New Delhi.
Construction of Precast RCC drain and Footpath on SSN Marg (ID-392) from PWD office (Ch.4450m) to Y- Point (Ch. 1290m), including provision of Pump, DG Set and 03 Nos. Pumping Station under PWD Division South Road-1. (SH- Civil and Electrical Works).
2026_PWD_296996_1
32/CE/South/PWD/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
210 days
DIVISION SOUTH ROAD-1, PWD
Please refer Tender documents.
18 documents required · 18 mandatory
₹0
₹44.2 L
O/o Chief Engineer, South Zone, MSO, New Delhi
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/ manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 1.01 | All kinds of soil | 24,857 | cum | 177.5 | ₹44,12,117.5 |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all lift. | 10,009 | cum | 196 | ₹19,61,764 |
| 3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 3.01 | 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 40 | cum | 6,518.6 | ₹2,60,744 |
| 4Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls, return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts, struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets, coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills, fillets, sunken floor etc., up to plinth level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing: | |||||
| 4.01 | 1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 123 | cum | 8,324.6 | ₹10,23,925.8 |
| 5 | Precasting and placing in position 125 mm dia Bollards 600 mm high of required shape including providing M.S. Pipe Sleeve 50 mm dia 300 mm long in the Bollard and M.S. Pipes 40 mm dia and 450mm long with 150x150x6mm M.S. plate welded at bottom and embedded 150mm in cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources), including necessary excavation of size 250x250x450mm deep for the same in bitumen/concrete pavement at specified spacing. | 180 | each | 929.8 | ₹1,67,364 |
| 6Providing and laying in position ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete for plain cement concrete work; using coarse aggregate and fine aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana/Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength and durability; including laying at site, curing, carriage for all leads; but excluding the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing as per direction of the engineer-in-charge; for the following grades of concrete. : | |||||
| 6.01 | All works upto plinth level : | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.40 MB
BOQ_395519.xls
BOQ • 0.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].