Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.20% | ₹2.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.2 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹2.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.2 L
EMD Value
₹4,320
Closing Date
11 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer Rew Baramulla
REW BARAMULLA
Improvement of Panchayat Ghar by making Washroom functional with RO facility and propper Electrical work at Fresthar ADP (PRI, 2026-27,BLOCK BARAMULLA)
2026_RDPR_319571_9
184/Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 05/08/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
45 days
Baramulla
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹200
Executive Engineer REW Baramulla
₹4,320
26 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in -All kinds of soil. | 72 | sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Providing/Laying Stone soling hand packed on level in foundation trenches including carriages of Stonesgetting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil within a lead of 1 M from edge of cutting | 7.3 | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 | 10.39 | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction and of approved size and design/shape laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of fine sand, filling the joints with coarse sand etc. all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 67.5 | sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. for Foundations | 6.4 | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Carraige of Stone /sand agg 40mm / 20 mm & sand Avg lead of 25 Km. | 14.33 | cum | - | - |
| 7 | providing ,fixing ,installation and commioning of 15 lt per hour water with RO +UV+TDS+UF, hot and cold including all accesories inc packing ,tranpoprtation installation and testing etc complete job HOT AND COLD FACILITY | 1 | no | - | - |
| 8 | Providing /installation of 1.0 ton Hot and cold (Air Conditioner) of approved quality (Blue star /Hitachi/ SAMSUNG/Daiken/LG or equivalent with compresser) including providing 5KVA servo stablizer of approved quality with 4 square mm supply line with 32 Amp MCB complete job incld all necassary fixtures as per the directions of Engg. Incharge at site. With all cariages upto site of work all inclusive with cost of material & fitting charges. | 1 | no | - | - |
| 9 | P/F of information sign board and site photographs. | - | Job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.17 MB
BOQ_1059039.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].