Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,008
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER GUDUR MUNICIPALITY
ZP High School road,Municipal Office,Gudur
Gudur Municipality - Construction of CC Drain-1 From Jenda chettu to Greeshma Beauty Parlour at Masjid Street. Construction of CC Drain-2 From Jenda Chettu to pole no Gmc 13/1085 at Majid Street 10th ward 9th Secretariat.
931876
43/E1/2025 (9th Call)
OPEN - NCB
Similar Work
TIRUPATHI
7 documents required · 6 mandatory · 1 optional
₹142
₹4,008
3 Jun 2026
12 May 2026
12 May 2026
Dismantling of Existing Brick Masonry and stacking the useful material for reuse including incidental and operational charges etc. complete.
Dismantling of Cement Concrete and stacking the useful material for reuse including incidental and operational charges etc. complete
Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material as per Technical Specification 305 MORD / 304 MORTH
Filling with Stone crusher dust in the bottom layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming including cost and conveyance of water to work site and all operational, incidental, labour charges, hire charges of T & P etc., complete for finished item of work. (APSS NO. 309 & 310) excluding seigniorage charges
Plain Cement Concrete (1:4:8) for under bed using coarse aggregate 40mm size hard , machine crushed granite from approved quarry including cost and conveyance of all materials like cement, sand, coarse aggregate, water etc. to site, excluding seigniorage charges, sales & other taxes on all materials and including all charges for machine mixing, laying concrete in foundations and under flooring bed, ramming in 15 cm layers finishing top surface to the required level curing etc., complete for finished item of work. (APSS No. 402)
Providing concrete for M15 plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations using 20 mm nominal size Graded hard stone aggregate, mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days complete as per drawings and technical specifiction clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 Mord and 1500, 1700 & 2100 Morth including cost and convayance oa all materials, labour charges, seigniorage charges etc., complete as per S.S for Drain Bed
Providing concrete for M15 plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations using 20 mm nominal size Graded hard stone aggregate, mechanically mixed, placed in foundation and compacted by vibration including curing for 14 days complete as per drawings and technical specifiction clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 Mord and 1500, 1700 & 2100 Morth including cost and convayance oa all materials, labour charges, seigniorage charges etc., complete as per S.S for Sidewalls
Construction of un-reinforced,plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over a prepared sub base, with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clause 1501.2.2 M30 (Grade), coarse and fine aggregates conforming to IS : 383, maximum in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2 cum capacity using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel, wedges, steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing), providing initial and final cuts, spreading the concrete with sholvels, rakes, compacted using needle, plate vibrators including provision of contraction, expansion and construction joints applying joint filler board 20mm thick, primer, sealant and finished in continuous operation including curing of concrete complete, including cost and conveyance of all materials and labour charges and water finishing to lines and grade as per drawing and Technical specification clause 1501 MORD.
Supplying, fixing and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications for Bars below 36 mm dia including over laps and wastage, where they are not welded (Fe 415 )
Carting away the surplus excavated earth from the work site with a lead of 3.00 Km beyond initial lead including loading, unloading and conveyance but excluding stacking charges etc. complete.
stage.html
html • 0.01 MB
aoc.html
html • 0.01 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.01 MB
BOQ.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.33 MB
NIT.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].