Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.7 LAccepted-AOC GOA | SOUTH GOA | GOA | 403713 | ₹22.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1Bidder |
| 2 | L2₹23.1 LRejected-Finance HOUSE NO 195 3 NAIKWADA CANCA BARDEZ GOA | ₹23.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | I B CONSTRUCTIONS L2 | Mehboob A Mulla L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of Soil | 441 | Cum | 210 ₹92,610 Lowest | 219 ₹96,579 |
| 2.00 | Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete. | 21 | Cum | 2,150 ₹45,150 Lowest | 2,211 ₹46,431 |
| 3.00 | Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level | 227 | Cum | 7,280 ₹16,52,560 | 7,150 ₹16,23,050 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete. | 260 | Sq.m | 580 ₹1,50,800 | 558.18 ₹1,45,126.8 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 110 mm dia | 47 | RM | 300 ₹14,100 | 237 ₹11,139 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹21.7 L
EMD Value
₹43,460
Closing Date
29 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EE I WRD Porvorim
EE I WRD Porvorim
Construction of retaining wall in Sy. No.62/2 of Village Chimbel in St. Cruz Constituency.
2025_WRD_24448_1
6-9/WDI/WRD/ASW/2025-26/e-22/4
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
90 days
EEI WRD Porvorim Goa
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹43,460
28 Apr 2026
8 Sept 2025
30 Sept 2025
8 Sept 2025
29 Sept 2025
8 Sept 2025
Amount
Earthwork in excavation by mechanical means (hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sq.m on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5m disposed earth to be leveled and neatly dressed including providing barricading, danger lighting guarding as directed in : All kinds of Soil
Rubble packing with hard laterite stone under floors including watering ramming and consolidating etc. in pipeline trenches and other foundations complete.
Providing & laying cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 coarse sand: 4 graded granitic or basaltic stone aggrt. 20 mm. nominal size) excluding cost of centering, shuttering and finishing in: All works upto plinth level
Centering and shuttering including struttings, propping etc. and removal of formwork for : Foundations, footings, bases for columns and mass concrete.
Providing and fixing weepholes with rigid PVC make laid in position with a required slope and level while layingpipes of approved the concrete of retaining wall,wing wall and earth retainig structure complete as directed by the Engineer in charge : 110 mm dia
I B CONSTRUCTIONS (BID ID -52922)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.83 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
BOQ_24874.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].