Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹11.3 LAccepted-AOC BIJAY KUMAR LOHARDAGA | LOHARDAGA | JHARKHAND | ₹11.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹11.7 LRejected-Finance SOMAR BAZAR LOHARDAGA | ₹11.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹11.9 LRejected-Finance QURESHI MOHALLA LOHARDAGA | LOHARDAGA | LOHARDAGA | JHARKHAND | ₹11.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹13.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| 5 | L5₹18.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹18.1 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 |
Tender Value
₹18.8 L
EMD Value
₹37,627
Closing Date
16 Jul 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Administrator
Nagar Parishad Lohardaga
Construction of RCC Drain and Repair of PCC Road from Mahavir Mistri house to Mithlesh Tiwari house Dhodhatoli, Ward No. 04
2025_UDD_102813_1
UDD/LNP/01/2025-26 (GR10)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Under Nagar Parishad Lohardaga
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,900
₹37,627
8 Apr 2026
3 Jul 2025
17 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
16 Jul 2025
3 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: Mukti Kiro Created Date/Time: 01-Sep-2025 05:34 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain and Repair of PCC Road from Mahavir Mistri house to Mithlesh Tiwari house Dhodhatoli, Ward No. 04 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_102813_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Nagar Parishad, Lohardaga
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Drain and Repair of PCC Road from Mahavir Mistri house to Mithlesh Tiwari house Dhodhatoli, Ward No. 04
Contract No: 9304502260
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Asfar Imam (GSTN-20ABGPI4384J1ZR) BID ID -667515 1881332.16 -36.70 1190883.26 Eleven Lakh Ninty Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Three
2.00 noushad alam (GSTN-NA) BID ID -667509 1881332.16 -4.00 1806078.87 Eighteen Lakh Six Thousand Seventy Eight
3.00 MAZHAR IQBAL (GSTN-NA) BID ID -669037 1881332.16 -37.99 1166614.07 Eleven Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Fourteen
4.00 Kishor Kunal Yadav (GSTN-NA) BID ID -669079 1881332.16 -30.21 1312981.71 Thirteen Lakh Tweleve Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty One
5.00 BIJAY KUMAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -668958 1881332.16 -40.05 1127858.63 Eleven Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Eight Hundred and Fifty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BIJAY KUMAR(1127858.63)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Drain and Repair of PCC Road from Mahavir Mistri house to Mithlesh Tiwari house Dhodhatoli, Ward No. 04 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_102813_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BIJAY KUMAR (BID ID -668958) 1127858.63 L1
2 MAZHAR IQBAL (BID ID -669037) 1166614.07 L2
3 Asfar Imam (BID ID -667515) 1190883.26 L3
4 Kishor Kunal Yadav (BID ID -669079) 1312981.71 L4
5 noushad alam (BID ID -667509) 1806078.87 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
techsummary_137979.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_137979.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.90 MB
NIT01.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.88 MB
BOQ_137979.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].