Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4.1 Cr
Closing Date
15 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Estate Manager
Mumbai Port Authority Vijay Deep, 5th Floor, SV Marg, Fort, Mumbai 400001
Allotment of New Sewree Warehouse admeasuring 35,746.30 Sq. mtrs. with structure situated at MSR Estate through eTender cum Auction for a period of 30 years lease on Upfront premium
2026_MBPT_924495_1
EM07/2026 New Sewri Warehouse
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Tender cum Auction
MUMBAI
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹10,500
Payable online as per Tender Notice
₹4.1 Cr
MUMBAI
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Oct 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Oct 2026
8 Oct 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 16 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount | GST % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Premium - H1 BOQ | ||||||
| 1.01 | Lease Rent Premium Amount payable over and above the Reserve Price of Rs.955.55 per sq.m. per Month as mentioned in RFP document and in compliance to Appendix VIII of the RFP of the subject tender. | 1 | Nos | 55 | ₹55 | 955.55% |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
EM072026RFP.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.06 MB
Appendix_XVIII.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.25 MB
BOQ_971491.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Corrigendum1EM072026.pdf
PDF • 6.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .