Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.0 LAccepted-AOC CHAMPABERIA BONGAON NORTH 24 PARGANAS | BONGAON | NORTH 24 PARGANAS | WEST BENGAL | 743235 | ₹9.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹9.0 LRejected-Finance 138 PURBA PALLY KOLKATA 700078 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700078 | ₹9.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹9.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified (Not interested as informed) |
Tender Value
₹9.0 L
EMD Value
₹18,074
Closing Date
27 Dec 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, PWD, Barasat Division
O/o EE, PWD, Barasat Division, Champadalimore, Barasat, Kolkata-700124
Repairing of Duck Brooder Shed (to be converted to Chick Brooder Shed) with some allied works at State Poultry Farm, Gobardanga, North 24 Parganas under Barasat Division PWD
2025_WBPWD_960380_3
WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT45e/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Bongaon Sub-Division
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹18,074
31 Aug 2026
26 Nov 2025
29 Dec 2025
26 Nov 2025
27 Dec 2025
26 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ARUP KUMAR DEY Created Date/Time: 13-Jan-2026 02:27 PM Tender Title: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT45e/25-26/3 Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_960380_3
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer,PWD, Barasat Division
Name of Work: Repairing of Duck Brooder Shed (to be converted to Chick Brooder Shed) with some allied works at State Poultry Farm, Gobardanga, North 24 Parganas under Barasat Division PWD
Contract No: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT45e/25-26/3
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 TARUN KUMAR GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7612867 903690.00 -0.20 901882.62 Nine Lakh One Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Two
2.00 SAMIR KANTI GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7676223 903690.00 -0.52 898990.81 Eight Lakh Ninety Eight Thousand Nine Hundred and Ninety
3.00 BHARAT CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7613004 903690.00 -0.35 900527.09 Nine Lakh Five Hundred and Twenty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SAMIR KANTI GHOSH(898990.81)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT45e/25-26/3 Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_960380_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SAMIR KANTI GHOSH (BID ID -7676223) 898990.81 L1
2 BHARAT CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7613004) 900527.09 L2
3 TARUN KUMAR GHOSH (BID ID -7612867) 901882.62 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].