Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.4 L
EMD Value
₹14,851
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Assistant Engineer, Hasnabad Sub-Division, P.H.E.
Taki, Tubha More, Hasnabad, North 24 Parganas,743429
Probable expenditure of office of The Assistant Engineer (including two numbers of camp offices) and A.R. Lab. cum I/B at Taki under Hasnabad Sub-Division, P.H.E. Dte. For the period 1 (one) year.
2026_PHED_5021753_1
WB/PHED/AE/HSD/NIET-07/HSD OF 2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
365 days
Taki, North 24 Pgs.
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹14,851
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of all stationaries other than Divisional supply | - | month | 1,500 | - |
| 2 | Expenditure for preparation of report, DPR, letter, photo copies, map printing, jambo xerox, register book & M.B. binding etc. (As per approved voucher submitted by the agency). | - | month | 8,000 | - |
| 3 | Repair & maintenance of office furniture including replacement of damage furniture. (As per approved voucher submitted by the agency) | - | month | 500 | - |
| 4 | Repair & maintenance of electrical equipments including wiring & replacement of damages electrical fittings (excluding A. R. Lab cum Inspection Bunglow). | - | month | 1,000 | - |
| 5 | Repair & maintenance of Electronics equipments (Printers, computer hardware, Telephone, Fax etc.) including refilling of printer cartridge, change of hardware devices and all sorts of maintenance required other than normal operation & maintenance. (As per approved voucher submitted by the agency). | - | month | 5,000 | - |
| 6 | Arrangements for basic ficilities/refreshment for VVIP's/VIP/Visitors for both AR Lab cum I/B and office. | - | month | 1,500 | - |
| 7 | Laundry expence for office (excluding A. R. Lab cum Inspection Bunglow) | - | month | 1,000 | - |
| 8 | Postal expences (As per approved voucher submitted by the agency) | - | month | 200 | - |
| 9 | Repair & maintenance of plumbing & Sanitation at office building (As per approved voucher submitted by the agency) | - | month | 1,500 | - |
| 10 | Various expenditure for supervision & maintenance (other than normal maintenance & operation) of different PWSS, Integrated water supply at different schools, different pond based schemes & Desalination Plant including convence & travelling expenses by hiring of vehicles. | - | month | 20,000 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.77 MB
BOQ_5100854.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].