Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹16,000
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm2d left
EE RED DIV Ballia
EE RED DIV Ballia
LOT23 GRAM SABHA ATRAULI BLOCK SIYAR ME PWD ROAD SE RAVIDAS MANDIR TAK CC ROAD KA NIRMAN KARY
2026_REDUP_1176664_1
1046/EE/RED/2025-26/07-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
ballia
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹856
₹16,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Providing laying and spreading and compacting stone ballast of specific Sizes to Water bound mecadam speci. Inc. spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with theree wheel 8-10 ton static roller in stages 2 proper grade and camber, applying and brooming stone screening / binding materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density grading 3 as per technical spec. clause 405.3 compacted thickness 75 mm aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density grading 3 as per technical spec. clause 405.3 compacted thickness 75 mm | 35.64 | cum | 4,626.69 | ₹1,64,895.23 |
| 4 | Construction of un-reinforced, dowel jointed at expansion and construction joint only, plain cement concrete pavement, thickness as per design, over aprepared sub base, with 43grade cement or any of ther type as per clause 1501.2.2 M25 (Grade), coarse and fine agregates conforming to IS:383, maximum sixe of coarse aggregates not exceeding 25mm, mixed in a concrete mixer of not less than 0.2cum capicity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design, laid in approved fixed side form work (steel channel, laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythin firm wedges, steel plates including leveling the form work as per drawing) spreading the concrete with shovels, rakes, compacted using needle, screed and plate vibrator sand finshed in continuos operation including provision of contraction and expansion, construction joints, applying debonding strips, primer, sealant, dowel bars, near approaches to bridge/ culvert and construction joints, admixtures as approved, curing of concrete slabs for 14 days. Curing compound (where specified) and water finishing to line sand grade as per drawing and Technical Specification Clause 1501 | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 5 | S/F of sign board and photography. | 1 | No. | 4,750 | ₹4,750 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_2211165.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .