Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lowest |
| 2 | L2₹3.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2nd Lowest |
| 3 | L3₹3.8 LRejected-Finance VILL AJODHYA P O AJODHYA DIST BANKURA | AJODHYA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | ₹3.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3rd Lowest |
| 4 | L4₹3.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance 4th Lowest |
Tender Value
₹3.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,700
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer,Jalpaiguri Division,P.H.E. Dte.
GOVERNMENT OF WEST BENGAL DIRECTORATE OF PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, JALPAIGURI DIVISION CLUB ROAD, JALPAIGURI, PIN- 735101
WBPHED/EE/JD/e-NIT- 08/2026-27 (Sl.No.24)
2026_PHED_1031105_24
WBPHED/EE/JD/e-NIT- 08/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
243 days
Jalpaiguri
Please refer tender documents
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹7,700
Yes
2 Sept 2026
7 Jul 2026
25 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Operation and Maintenance of Distribution System including Rising Main Pipeline (CI/DI/AC/MS/GI/UPVC/HDPE), Functional Household Tap Connection (FHTC), Iron Elimination Plant with Other Different Components of UTTAR BHUSKADANGA & GARTALI JALPESH Piped Water Supply Scheme at Maynaguri Block under Jalpaiguri Division, P.H.E. Dte
(As Per ANNEXURE-XXIV) | 1 | Each | 3,23,045.75 | ₹3,23,045.75 |
| 2 | Add GST @ 18% | 1 | Each | 58,148.24 | ₹58,148.24 |
| 3 | Add Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | 1 | Each | 3,811.94 | ₹3,811.94 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.31 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 1.41 MB
BOQ_2531956.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
24_ANNEXURE_XXIV.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.00 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].