Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.10% | ₹2.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.5 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +1.00% | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW GANDERBAL
Imp/renovation of Panchayat ghar BWO penalling and flooring at Thune A. Block Kangan.PRI.901.
2026_RDPR_320261_11
E NIT No. 80/2026-27 of REW Ganderbal
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
RDD AND PR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹5,000
22 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
20 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
19 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying vitrified floor tiles in different sizes (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer) with water absorption less than 0.08% and conforming to IS:15622 of approved make, in all colours and shades, laid on 20mm thick cement mortar 1:4 (1cement :4 coarse sand) including grouting the joints with white cement anti Skid of good Quality and matching pigments etc. complete | 18.55 | sqm | 1,250 | ₹23,187.5 |
| 2 | Providing and Fixing of 12mm thick imported wood panelling of 6" incl. joists 2"x2" section as required at site incl. cutting widening placing in position etc incl. two or more coats of Touch wood Complete Job | 124.6 | sqm | 1,800 | ₹2,24,280 |
| 3 | Add provision for Signboard/Photographs and other unforeseen items | 1 | Job | 500 | ₹500 |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
BOQ_1064152.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].