Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accept |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance reject |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance reject |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,875
Closing Date
18 Dec 2025, 9:00 amClosed
BDO
MAYNAGURI DEV BLOCK
CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD WALL AT KALIDAS SARKAR TO GOSAI BISWAS HOUSE AT BOOTH NO 16/216 IN MADHABDANGA-II GP UNDER MAYNAGURI BLOCK
2025_ZPHD_936134_2
eNIT No.-76/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Maynaguri
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,875
Yes
27 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
20 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
18 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PROSENJIT KUNDU Created Date/Time: 15-Jan-2026 05:46 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD WALL AT KALIDAS SARKAR TO GOSAI BISWAS HOUSE AT BOOTH NO 16/216 IN MADHABDANGA-II GP UNDER MAYNAGURI BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936134_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer,Maynaguri Block , Jalpaiguri
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD WALL AT KALIDAS SARKAR TO GOSAI BISWAS HOUSE AT BOOTH NO 16/216 IN MADHABDANGA-II GP UNDER MAYNAGURI BLOCK
Contract No: eNIT No. 76/BDO/MNG/APAS/2025-26,SL- 02
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 KARTICK BARMAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7670529 143724.73 -1.15 142071.90 One Lakh Forty Two Thousand Seventy One
2.00 ABHIJIT BISWAS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7670688 143724.73 -.30 143293.56 One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Ninety Three
3.00 JYOTIRMAY RAY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7666644 143724.73 -.05 143652.87 One Lakh Forty Three Thousand Six Hundred and Fifty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: KARTICK BARMAN(142071.90)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF GUARD WALL AT KALIDAS SARKAR TO GOSAI BISWAS HOUSE AT BOOTH NO 16/216 IN MADHABDANGA-II GP UNDER MAYNAGURI BLOCK Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_936134_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 KARTICK BARMAN (BID ID -7670529) 142071.90 L1
2 ABHIJIT BISWAS (BID ID -7670688) 143293.56 L2
3 JYOTIRMAY RAY (BID ID -7666644) 143652.87 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].