Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6.2 L
Closing Date
28 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Office of Superintending Engineer Tehri Circle UJS New tehri, T.G
Strengthening of Chamba Urban Water Supply Scheme Under New Tehri Division, District Tehri Garhwal
2026_UKJS_99502_1
236/E-Tender/U-Prepare/02 Dtd 22-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Item Rate
180 days
Chamba area
As per ETD
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹4,720
EE UJS New Tehri
₹6.2 L
SE office TEhri Circle New Tehri
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
29 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic Excavator )/ manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan) including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead 50 m. All kinds of soil. | |||||
| 1.01 | All kinds of soil. | 992.39 | Cum | - | - |
| 2Carting, laying, jointing, fixing of G.I screwed pipes with specials and fittings in trenches under ground, out side the building including cutting, threading etc. complete with hydrostatic testing of pipe line etc complete and including Pipe Material Laboratory test reports. | |||||
| 2.01 | 20 mm | 1,200 | Rm | - | - |
| 2.02 | 25 mm | 1,500 | Rm | - | - |
| 2.03 | 32 mm | 1,000 | Rm | - | - |
| 2.04 | 40 mm | 700 | Rm | - | - |
| 2.05 | 50 mm | 2,000 | Rm | - | - |
| 2.06 | 65 mm | 2,000 | Rm | - | - |
| 2.07 | 80 mm | 1,500 | Rm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
ESMP.pdf
Other Document • 0.31 MB
Technical.pdf
Other Document • 1.15 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.14 MB
BOQ_117336.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].