Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹20 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
Chief Civil Engineer. GSRTC, Ahmedabad
Providing Mandap Decoration, Furniture & Other article etc. on Rental basis at the Time of Visit by VIP,VVIP and Govt. Function @ MEHSANA DIVISON (Empanelment)
337829
Tender Notice No.7 (2026-27)
Open
Miscellaneous Works
Works
Ahmedabad
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,062
Chief Civil Engineer, GSRTC, Central Office, Ahmedabad.
₹20,000
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
Technical Bid Opening Date 11/09/2026 ; 18.30 hrs.
Price Bid Opening Date 11/09/2026 ; 19.00 hrs.
Officer Inviting Bids : Chief Civil Engineer, Central Office, Ahmedabad
Bid Opening Authority : Chief Civil Engineer, Central Office, Ahmedabad
Chief Civil Engineer, Civil Engg. Deptt., First Floor,
Address : GSRTC Central Office, Nr. Bus Terminal, Ranip,
Contact Details : ---
General Terms and Conditions
Bidders can download the tender document free of cost from the website.
Bidders have to submit Technical bid as well as Price bid in Electronic format only on
nprocure website till the Last Date & time for submission.
Offers in physical form will not be accepted in any case.
Free vendor training camp will be organized every Saturday between 4.00 to
P.M. at (n)code solutions-A Division of GNFC Ltd., Bidders are requested to take
benefit of the same.
Bidders who wish to participate in online tenders will have to procure / should have
legally valid Digital Certificate as per Information Technology Act-2000 using which
they can sign their electronic bids. Bidders can procure the same from any of the
license certifying Authority of India or can contact (n)code solutions- a division of
GNFC Ltd, who are licensed Certifying Authority by Govt. of India.
All bids should be digitally signed, for details regarding digital signature certificate and
related training involved the below mentioned address should be contacted:
(n)Code solutions -A division of GNFC
301/403, GNFC Infotower, Bodakdev,
Ahmedabad- 380 054 ( India )
E-mail: [email protected]
Web-site: www.nprocure.com
Other Terms & Conditions as per detailed tender documents
Chief Civil Engineer
Central Office, G.S.R.T.C.,
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
CONDITIONS - MANDAP - MEHSANA.pdf
NIT - MANDAP - MEHSANA.pdf
SUMMARY - MANDAP - MEHSANA.pdf
TENDER SHEET - MANDAP - MEHSANA.pdf
01. GST - CASH DISCOUNT.pdf
TENDER NIVIDA NO.7 (2026-27).pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].