Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.7 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.56% | ₹7.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹8.8 LAdmitted-Finance | +1.00% | ₹8.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical NA | - | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-RETURN REQUEST LETTER SUBMITTED |
Tender Value
₹10.6 L
EMD Value
₹10,600
Closing Date
18 Jun 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Commissioner, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation
Bharathidasan Road, Cantonment, Trichy - 620 001
Maintenance Repairs TO Amma Unavaga at Ammamandapam road in ward No.2
2026_MAWS_678950_1
TN01/2026-27 SR NO.1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
zone 1
as per tender condition
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹7,080
₹10,600
1 Sept 2026
2 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
2 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maintenance and Repairs to Amma Unavagam at Amma Mandapam Road in Ward No.2 | 1 | Nos | 8,74,818.02 | ₹8,74,818.02 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.72 MB
1_1.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.35 MB
1cond.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.16 MB
BOQ_815867.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
BOQ_815867.rar
PDF • 0.09 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].